» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Aging in Post-Mao China: The Politics of Veneration

by ADA Elizabeth Sher

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Aging in Post-Mao China: the Politics of Veneration

by Sher, Ada Elizabeth

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press, Boulder, CO, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780865318694 ISBN: 0865318697

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, tight square uncreased spine; very clean exterior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Aging in Post-Mao China: the Politics of Veneration (Westview Replica Edition)

by Ada Elizabeth Sher

price: $35.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Pr (Short Disc) Date Published: 1984-08 ISBN-13: 9780865318694 ISBN: 0865318697

Description: New. Paperback book is brand new--cover, pages and binding all pristine. Book came directly from publisher's archives, has stamp inside cover reading: "Westview Press Archives". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: rowinskibooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aging in Post-Mao China: the Politics of Veneration (Westview Replica Edition...

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865318694 ISBN: 0865318697

Description: Used; Good. Soft cover copyright 1984, Westview Press Inc. Binding is tight, pages clean, few have pencil markings. Inscription to previous owner on inside cover. Sticker of previous owner on 1st page. Slight foxing to outer edges of pages, otherwise little shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aging in Post-Mao China: the Politics of Veneration

by Sher, Ada Elizabeth

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Westview Press, Boulder, CO Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780865318694 ISBN: 0865318697

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author A Near Fine copy of this paperback study. Nicely inscribed and signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aging in Post-Mao China: the Politics of Veneration

by Sher, Ada Elizabeth

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westview Press, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780865318694 ISBN: 0865318697

Description: Signed by Author Near Fine paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by the author on the first page. Overall an attractive copy, clean and bright. 211 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aging in Post-Mao China: the Politics of Veneration

by Sher, Ada Elizabeth

price: $18.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Westview Press, Boulder, CO Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780865318694 ISBN: 0865318697

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. A Fine copy of this scholarly paperback study. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.