Description: Good. B000L2WM9E A good copy that has notes taken on some of the pages. Former owners name written on inside cover. Wear on cover edges and corner tips. Pages have yellowed, but remain sharp and clean. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. GRN105H. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: D.C. Heath & Co., Lexington, Mass.
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In German. Light shelf wear. Minor discoloration to wraps. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Description: Horst Lemke. Very Good. No Jacket. German Language Hardcover. 7 5/8" Tall. A cheerful mystery, published in 1936, by the author of Emil und die Detektive. This edition is distinguished by Lemke's satirical drawings. 227 pages. Boards show scant shelf-use; text is clean and strong. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. C. Heath, Boston, 1938
Description: One of William Lyon Phelps' selection of eight best novels of the 1937, illustrated by A. B. Savrann, 12mo, hb no dj, a yellow X over the title on the spine, 249pp, penciled notes throughout, owner's name stamp on front flyleaf, black cloth cover w/ silver design and lettering, rubbed. very good. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ein Ullstein Buch
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9783548025445ISBN:3548025447
Description: Good. 3548025447. Wraps rubbed/smudged, edgeworn, some waterwharfling at bottom, pages starting to darken, text clean and spine sound. Written in german. Geschrieben auf Deutsch, gut, ohne grosse Sprünge.; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 151 pages. read more
Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091214055543I. read more
Description: Reader copy. Oder auch Die Abenteuer eines empfindsamen Fleischermeisters Lizenzausgabe viele Handzeichnungen von W. Zeller-Zellenberg, 266 Seiten Hardcover, Ganzleinen, grau, mittlerer Zustand, Einband leicht vergraut, leicht fleckig, schief gelesen, read more
Description: Good. Oder auch Die Abenteuer eines empfindsamen Fleischermeister, Lizenzausgabe, Handzeichnungen von Wilfried Zeller-Zellenberg, 266 Seiten um 1960/keine Jahresangabe, Hardcover, Ganzleinen, abgegriffen, leicht verschmutzt, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, schiefgelesen, Seiten leicht gebraeunt, Schutzumschlag abgegriffen, verschmutzt, bestossen, eher guter Zustand. read more
Description: Reader copy. -oder auch die Abenteuer eines empfindsamen Fleischermeisters lizenzausgabe fuer Oesterreich 247 Seiten Leinen, Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Goldpraegung, Schutzumschlag fehlt, Einband abgerieben und fleckig, vor allem am Buchruecken, Buchkoerper verfaerbt, und fleckig, schiefgelesen, Seiten vergilbt, maessiger Zustand. read more
Description: Good. Oder auch die Abenteuer eines empfindsamen Fleischermeisters Lizenzausgabe 223 Seiten Hardcover, Ganzleinen, braun, guter Zustand, etwas schiefgelesen, leicht abgerieben. read more
Description: New. Eigentlich wollte der Berliner Fleischermeister Külz einfach nur mal seinem Alltag entfliehen. Ohne seiner Familie Bescheid gesagt zu haben, hat er sich für ein paar Tage nach Kopenhagen abgesetzt. Ein bisschen in der Stadt herumschlendern, Baumwerke besichtigen, dem Leiblichen frönen, mal weg von dem üblichen Alltagstrott zwischen Fleischerhaken und Blutwurst. Doch beim genüsslichen Verzehr einer Schlachteplatte auf der Terrasse des noblen Hotel D'Angleterremacht er die Bekanntschaft von ... read more
Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more
Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more
Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.