» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Aging & Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Aging & Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N Butler

About this title: Designed for professionals working with the elderly, this text provides comprehensive coverage of the ageing process and its effects on mental health. It sets out the nature and problems of old age, including the problems of older people in their families, and explores some of the common emotional problems and psychiatric disorders which can ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychological and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N. Butler, Lewis Myrna, Trey Sunderland

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780675209205 ISBN: 067520920X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aging & Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N Butler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801609244 ISBN: 0801609240

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aging & Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N Butler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801609244 ISBN: 0801609240

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychological and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N. Butler, Trey Sunderland, Lewis Myrna

price: $2.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Merrill Pub Co Date Published: 4/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780675209205 ISBN: 067520920X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches

by Butler, Robert N.; Lewis, Myrna, I.

price: $7.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780801609244 ISBN: 0801609240

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Covers/Spine Creased, Sticker On Spine, Some Highlighting/Markings In Text, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aging Mental Health: Positive Psychological and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N. Butler, Lewis Myrna, Trey Sunderland

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780675209205 ISBN: 067520920X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychological and Biomedical Approaches

price: $16.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780675209205 ISBN: 067520920X

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychological and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N. Butler, Lewis Myrna, Trey Sunderland

price: $18.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780675209205 ISBN: 067520920X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches (5th Edition) used book

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches (5th Edition)

by Robert N. Butler; Myrna I. Lewis; Trey Sunderland

price: $58.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780205193363 ISBN: 0205193366

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches (5th Edition) used book

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches (5th Edition)

by Robert N. Butler; Myrna I. Lewis; Trey Sunderland

price: $61.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780205193363 ISBN: 0205193366

Description: Very Good. 5th edition. Clean unmarked text. Spine is tight and uncreased. Mild shelf wear. We ship quickly 6 days a week! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everyday Wishes, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches (5th Edition) used book

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches (5th Edition)

by Butler, Robert N.; Lewis, Myrna I.; Sunderland, Trey

price: $62.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205193363 ISBN: 0205193366

Description: Fine. 0205193366 Like new in all respects Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aging & Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches

by Butler, Robert N

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780801609244 ISBN: 0801609240

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 483 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Quinn, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aging & Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N Butler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780801609244 ISBN: 0801609240

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aging & Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N Butler

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780801609244 ISBN: 0801609240

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychological and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N. Butler, Lewis Myrna, Trey Sunderland

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780675209205 ISBN: 067520920X

Description: Acceptable. Bent cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aging & Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N Butler

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780801609244 ISBN: 0801609240

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aging & Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N Butler

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801609244 ISBN: 0801609240

Description: Fair. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Unknown Binding. 3rd Ed Ed. Used, acceptable. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has substantial wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychological and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N. Butler, Lewis Myrna, Trey Sunderland

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780675209205 ISBN: 067520920X

Description: Very Good. Spine cocked. Sticker residue on rear cover. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ageing and Mental Health: Positive Psycho-Social and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N. Butler, Myrna I. Lewis

price: $19.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780801609244 ISBN: 0801609240

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0801609240. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ageing and Mental Health: Positive Psycho-Social and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N. Butler, Myrna I. Lewis

price: $21.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780801609244 ISBN: 0801609240

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0801609240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Ageing and Mental Health: Positive Psycho-Social and Biomedical Approaches

by Robert N. Butler, Myrna I. Lewis

price: $26.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780801609244 ISBN: 0801609240

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0801609240. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches (5th Edition) used book

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches (5th Edition)

by Robert N. Butler, Myrna I. Lewis, Trey Sunderland

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780205193363 ISBN: 0205193366

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychological and Biomedical Approaches

by Butler, Robert N.; Myrna, Lewis; Sunderland, Trey

price: $43.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Merrill Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780675209205 ISBN: 067520920X

Description: New. 067520920X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Aging and Mental Health-Positive Psychological and Biomedical Approaches

by Butler, Myrna,

price: $51.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Companies Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780675209205 ISBN: 067520920X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches (5th Edition) used book

Aging and Mental Health: Positive Psychosocial and Biomedical Approaches (5th Edition)

by Butler, Robert N.; Lewis, Myrna I.; Sunderland, Trey

price: $52.68

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780205193363 ISBN: 0205193366

Description: Fine. 0205193366 Pub date: 1998. Condition: Fine. Slight shelf wear, otherwise in great condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orde. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.