|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Michael Hammer
About this title: Continuing with the revolutionary approach of Hammer's "Reengineering the Corporation, The Agenda" pushes business even further, showing managers and executives how to reorient their efforts to achieve growth and excellence because of--not in spite of--today's powerful customers. Charts & graphs throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
(74 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Michael Hammer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609609668
ISBN: 0609609661
Description: Ex-library. 2001. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Michael Hammer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609609668
ISBN: 0609609661
Description: Ex-library. 2001. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Michael Hammer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400047734
ISBN: 1400047730
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Hammer, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9781400047734
ISBN: 1400047730
Description: New. 1400047730 Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wisdom Bookstore,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Hammer, Michael
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Crown Business, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780609609668
ISBN: 0609609661
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000009539 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609609668
ISBN: 0609609661
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Hammer, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9781400047734
ISBN: 1400047730
Description: Very Good. 1400047730 May show signs of shelf wear. May be wear in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Michael Hammer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Business
Date Published: 2001
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition. read more
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Hammer, Michael
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Business
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780609609668
ISBN: 0609609661
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 269 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Hammer, Michael
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780609609668
ISBN: 0609609661
Description: Fair in Good jacket. With dust jacket, contains minor highlighting. read more
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Hammer, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9781400047734
ISBN: 1400047730
Description: Very Good. 1400047730 Clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Hammer, Michael
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Crown Business
Date Published: 09 October, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780609609668
ISBN: 0609609661
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 269 p. read more
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Michael Hammer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609609668
ISBN: 0609609661
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Agenda
by
Hammer, Michael
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400047734
ISBN: 1400047730
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda
by
Hammer, Michael
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400047734
ISBN: 1400047730
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Hammer, Michael
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Business
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780609609668
ISBN: 0609609661
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grateful Read,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Michael Hammer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400047734
ISBN: 1400047730
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Hammer, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400047734
ISBN: 1400047730
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Hammer, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9781400047734
ISBN: 1400047730
Description: New. 1400047730 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Hammer, Michael
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400047734
ISBN: 1400047730
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Hammer, Michael
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Business, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780609609668
ISBN: 0609609661
Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Michael Hammer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400047734
ISBN: 1400047730
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Hammer, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609609668
ISBN: 0609609661
Description: Like new 2001HB. read more
|
|
The Agenda: What Every Business Must Do to Dominate the Decade
by
Hammer Michael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Business Books, UK
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780712614634
ISBN: 071261463X
Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
| | | |