» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

An age of mediocrity; memoirs and diaries, 1963-1972

by C. L. Sulzberger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

An Age of Mediocrity; Memoirs and Diaries, 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, C. L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. xii, 828 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity; Memoirs and Diaries, 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, C. L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. xii, 828 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity: Memoirs and Diaries: 1963-1972

by C.L. Sulzberger

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity: Memoirs and Diaries, 1963-1972

by Cyrus Leo Sulzberger

price: $2.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026153904 ISBN: 0026153904

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book at paste downs. Front hinge cracked. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity: Memoirs and Diaries, 1963-1972

by Cyrus Leo Sulzberger

price: $2.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026153904 ISBN: 0026153904

Description: Fair. 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity

by C.L. Sulzberger

price: $2.42

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity

by Sulzberger, C.L.

price: $2.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity: Memoirs and Diaries, 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, C. L.

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co, Inc., New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor wear; a nice copy. 828 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity: Memoirs and Diaries, 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, C. L.

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING Binding: Decorative Cloth, Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library with Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Biography, Diary, Memoirs. A third and final volume of his Memoirs and Diaries. "There is an extraordinary immediacy to Mr. Sulzberger's record of these years-a sense of history moving at top speed. " Illustrated with several plates, page 707 printing flaw (edge of page is folded in prior to edge, dj price clipped, tape used to attach mylar cover has left residue on adjoining flyleaves, 828pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity: Memoirs and Diaries 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, C. L.

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Macmillan & Co Ltd, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG/Fair DW(2" tear in spine) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity: Memoirs and Diaries 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, C.L.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity

by Sulzberger, C.L.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 828 pgs, "Memoirs and Diaries: 1963-1972. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity

by C.L. Sulzberger

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in Good jacket. x-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity: Memoirs and Diaries: 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, C.L.

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine with Very Good DJ. Book is like new with minor wear from previous reading. Boards and pages are like new. DJ has slight edge wear and light rubbing! A great copy! Stated Second Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity; Memoirs and Diaries, 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, C. L.

price: $7.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages and binding tight and clean, previous owner's embossed seal in front, slight soil to outside of pages. D/J is nice, slightly soiled on edges, with minor edge wear. xii, 828 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity: Memoirs and Diaries 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, C. L.

price: $8.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Jacket Condition: good. Book Condition: good. Small tear on the back of the jacket. Ships from United States. Returns accepted 30 days from receip. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity: Memoirs and Diaries: 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, C. L.

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Salesman's Dummy. 6.50 x 9.50" "As always, Mr. Sulzberger's diaries and memoirs offer a uniquely valuable and very readable firsthand record of history in the making--a record further enlivened by the author's sharp and uninhibited impressions of the great and near-greats around the world with whom he has shared drinks, dinners, golf games, and long conversations. " Chip in lower rear dj edge at spine fold. Remainder mark (300) on bottom. 828 pages. Brodart wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity: Memoirs and Diaries, 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, Cyrus Leo

price: $9.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780026153904 ISBN: 0026153904

Description: Very Good. 0026153904. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity

by Sulzberger, C.L.

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co. Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Edgewear on d/j jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumps on bottom board edges, also stains on about 1/2" of bottom front and rear boards, only slightly darker than the navy blue and dark red. 1/2" tear on bottom front edge of d/j and small scuff mark, just removing clear covering, near head of spine of d/j by rear panel. 828 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity Memoirs and Diaries 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, C. L.

price: $10.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Illustrated by Photos. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 828 pages; Very good in like DJ. Clean and tight. Journalist writes about his life and career. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity; Memoirs and Diaries 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, C. L.

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 2nd prtg Publisher: MacMillan Co., NY Date Published: 1974

Description: B&W photos. F/vg; dj light shelfwear. 828pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Burlew, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity: Memoirs and Diaries 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, C.L.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Macmillan, 1973. First Printing ISBN-13: 9780026153904 ISBN: 0026153904

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine dj. 828 pp. "As always, Mr. Sulzberger's diaries and memoirs offer a uniquely valuable and very readable firsthand record of history in the making--a record further enlivened by the author's sharp and uninhibited impressions of the great and near-greats around the world with whom he has shared drinks, dinners, golf games, and long conversations. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity: Memoirs and Diaries: 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, C. L.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity: Memoirs and Diaries, 1963-1972

by Cyrus Leo Sulzberger

price: $14.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780026153904 ISBN: 0026153904

Description: Very Good in some edge wear jacket. 2nd printing, 1974; hardcover; red jacket has some edge wear; NOT ex-library; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Age of Mediocrity: Memoirs and Diaries 1963-1972

by Sulzberger, C. L.

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Macmillan, 1973.

Description: First Printing. 8vo., 828pp., quarter blue over maroon cloth. Illustrated. Fine in lightly worn, dulled jacket with crease along front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?