New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Age-Free Zone

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Age-Free Zone

by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D.

About this title: In this anti-aging guide, best-selling author Barry Sears offers another version of his famous Zone diet. Corresponding to Zone logic, this plan encourages dieters to regulate their insulin levels by moderating their consumption of carbohydrates. Sears advises his readers to eat meals that consist of specific proportions of carbohydrates, fats, and proteins in order to reverse their signs of aging and to promote longevity. He also discusses the importance of exercise and vitamin supplements.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: Good. 0060988320 SOFTCOVER, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: Fine. 0060988320. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: 2000. Softcover. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: 2000. Softcover. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This book is in VERY NICE condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: Very Good. 0060988320 SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD BIT OF COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Sears, Barry; Lawren, Bill

price: $3.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: Good. The front cover has a slight forward lean. A useful paperback edition. Some shelf and edge wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. The text looks clean. This edition is presentable! Very nice pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone (Original Title: the Anti-Aging Zone) used book

The Age-Free Zone (Original Title: the Anti-Aging Zone)

by Sears, Barry

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regan Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: Very Good- Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Sears, Barry; Lawren, Bill

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: Good+ Some shelf wear. Edge of pages have some markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: Good. 0060988320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone used book

The Age-Free Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $8.40

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone new book

The Age-Free Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $8.96

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone new book

The Age-Free Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $11.75

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Regan Books ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: New. 0060988320 Unread paperback in excellent condition. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone new book

The Age-Free Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $13.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: New. 0060988320 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone new book

The Age-Free Zone

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $14.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Age-Free Zone new book

The Age-Free Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $14.68

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060988326 ISBN: 0060988320

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 415 pages. 9.50 x 5.80 x 1.20 in. 16.8 oz. Enter The Age-Free Zone...--You have the power to reverse aging--beginning with your next meal! . In this anti-aging guide, best-selling author Barry Sears offers another version of his famous Zone diet. Corresponding to Zone logic, this plan encourages dieters to regulate their insulin levels by moderating their consumption of carbohydrates. Sears advises his readers to eat meals ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA