» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Die Abenteuer des braven Soldaten Schwejk

by Jaroslav Hasek

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk

by Hasek, Jaroslav

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kiepenheuer & Witsch, Kohn Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Head of spine frayed, front hinge starting else very good, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk

by Hasek, Jaroslav

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rowohlt Verlag, Reinbek Bei Hamburg, Germany ISBN-13: 9783498091798 ISBN: 3498091794

Description: Illustrated by Josef Lada. Good with no dust jacket. 3498091794. Tightly bound, clean pages, with owner's information inside cover. Page block and fly leaves are foxed. Cover is worn at tips, with edge indentations and lower corner bumping.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliologue, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk

by Hasek, Jaroslav

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Band 20 Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Kiepenheuer & Witsch pub, Koln. Berlin, Germany Date Published: 1949, 1956 Marz

Description: Cover Shows 2 Men In Blue. GOOD+Condition, small spine dig to cover, else VG. 5x8" Tan Clothbound 512ps TEXT IN GERMAN LANGUAGE ONLY.....Blue spine & cover titles on Tan Cloth Covers. EINGELEITER von Alfred Polgar. LINE DRAWINGS. "Bucher Der Neunzehn. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk 2

by Hasek

price: $14.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH ISBN-13: 9783499104114 ISBN: 3499104113

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk 1

by Hasek

price: $20.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH ISBN-13: 9783499104091 ISBN: 3499104091

Description: Good. Slight page wrinkling, uncreased cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, Sam, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk

by Jaroslav Hasek

price: $48.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kiepenheuer & Witsch Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. ***NOTE***1966 edition published by Aufbau-Verlag Berlin und Weimar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk 1 (German Edition)

by Hasek

price: $4.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH ISBN-13: 9783499104091 ISBN: 3499104091

Description: Fine. 3499104091 German soft cover used but is like new! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk 1 (German Edition)

by Hasek

price: $4.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH ISBN-13: 9783499104091 ISBN: 3499104091

Description: Fine. 3499104091 soft cover written in german. used like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk 1

by Hasek,

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9783499104091 ISBN: 3499104091

Description: Very Good. Very good. Very good, pages yellowed. i.s. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE very good, pages yellowed. i.s. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk

by Hasek, Jaroslav

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duetscher Bucherbund

Description: G in none jacket. Lg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk Wahrend Des Weltkrieges

by Jaroslav Hasek

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adolf

Description: Acceptable in none jacket. 17cm, Einband gerieben, beschmuzt, bindung ausgebrochenSatisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk

by Hasek, Jaroslav

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DeUTSCHE BUCHERBUND, Stuttgart-Hamburg

Description: Lada, Josef. Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. All in German. Binding is weak, front gutter slightly split. Pages very nice, mild wear, pages are clean. No dampness or odor. ILLUSTRATED! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk

by Hasek, J.

price: $12.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osterreichischer Volksverlag, Graz

Description: No dust jacket. Pages browning. Binding loose. No publication date. Cover worn and discoloured. Backstrip torn at the top. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 450grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk 2

by Hasek

price: $16.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783499104114 ISBN: 3499104113

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091122205143I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk 1

by Hasek

price: $17.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783499104091 ISBN: 3499104091

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091122205143I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk

by Hasek, Jaroslav

price: $20.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aufbau Taschenbuch Verlag, Berlin, Germany Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783746619286 ISBN: 3746619289

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Trip Taylor Bookseller, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk

by Hasek, Jaroslav

price: $21.47

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Orig. Leinen. Publisher: Aufbau-Verlag, Berlin und Weimar Date Published: 1972

Description: Orig. Umschlag. 830, (8) Seiten. BDW. Bibliothek der Weltliteratur. Umschlag leicht eingerissen. Seiten gebräunt. Gebrauchsspuren. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk

by Hasek, Jaroslav

price: $24.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Kiepenheuer & Witsch, Köln Date Published: 1956

Description: Polgar, Alfred. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blindstamp decoration to cloth boards. 507 pp. Tanning around edges of pages. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk

by Hasek, J

price: $29.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1968

Description: 690pp. German text. Library cancel. Printed cloth with illustrated D/j. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk 2 new book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk 2

by Lada, Josef; Hasek, Jaroslav

price: $34.05

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verla ISBN-13: 9783499104114 ISBN: 3499104113

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk 1 new book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk 1

by Lada, Josef; Hasek, Jaroslav

price: $35.89

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / ISBN-13: 9783499104091 ISBN: 3499104091

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk

by Hasek, Jaroslav; Reiner, Grete

price: $46.04

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Lesebändchen Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783746661087 ISBN: 3746661080

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk (Three Volumes)

by Hasek, Jaroslav

price: $50.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prag, Germany: Verlag Adolph Syneg, 1929 Date Published: 1929

Description: Very Good. Three Volumes. (418, 632, and 377 Pages) Yellow cloth boards with blue illustrations. Title printed on spine. Bindings are tight and strong. Light foxing throughout text. Pencil writing from previous owner on front free endpapers. Includes black and white illustrations by Josef Lada. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk

by Hasek, Jaroslav, Illustrated By Polgar, Alfred

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Berlin: Kiepenheuer & Witsch Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. Cloth. Good/Fair. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text is in German, I think, but it could be any Eastern-European language that doesn't have a Cryllic [spelling? ] alphabet. Edges of the boards are rubbed; pages are yellowed, but not brittle; binding is solid, but not tight. Dustjacket is crimped with several chips and tears along the edges; moderately heavy scuffing to the covers; mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Die Abenteuer Des Braven Soldaten Schwejk

by Hasek, Jaroslav

price: $28.29

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Buchergilde Gutenburg, Frankfurt Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear cover edges, small soiling mark top front, waterstain first two pages, otherwise clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.75  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Corsarios de Levante

Corsarios de Levante

by Arturo Perez-Reverte

see all from $3.38!

new only from $7.74!

El Anatomista: Novela

El Anatomista: Novela

by Federico Andahazi

see all from $2.98!

new only from $7.77!

The good soldier Svejk and his fortunes in the World War

The good soldier Svejk and his fortunes in the World War

by Jaroslav Hasek

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

Alle Galgenlieder

by Christian Morgenstern

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

The Good Soldier Schweik

by Jaroslav Hasek

see all from $3.00!

The Red Commissar: Including Further Adventures of the Good Soldier Svejk and Other Stories

by Jaroslav Hasek

see all from $2.53!

new only from $52.46!