Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rowohlt Verlag, Reinbek Bei Hamburg, Germany
ISBN-13:9783498091798ISBN:3498091794
Description: Illustrated by Josef Lada. Good with no dust jacket. 3498091794. Tightly bound, clean pages, with owner's information inside cover. Page block and fly leaves are foxed. Cover is worn at tips, with edge indentations and lower corner bumping.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Edition: Band 20
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Kiepenheuer & Witsch pub, Koln. Berlin, Germany
Date Published: 1949, 1956 Marz
Description: Cover Shows 2 Men In Blue. GOOD+Condition, small spine dig to cover, else VG. 5x8" Tan Clothbound 512ps TEXT IN GERMAN LANGUAGE ONLY.....Blue spine & cover titles on Tan Cloth Covers. EINGELEITER von Alfred Polgar. LINE DRAWINGS. "Bucher Der Neunzehn. " read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Very good. Very good, pages yellowed. i.s. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE very good, pages yellowed. i.s. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DeUTSCHE BUCHERBUND, Stuttgart-Hamburg
Description: Lada, Josef. Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. All in German. Binding is weak, front gutter slightly split. Pages very nice, mild wear, pages are clean. No dampness or odor. ILLUSTRATED! read more
Description: No dust jacket. Pages browning. Binding loose. No publication date. Cover worn and discoloured. Backstrip torn at the top. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 450grams, ISBN: read more
Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091122205143I. read more
Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091122205143I. read more
Description: Polgar, Alfred. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blindstamp decoration to cloth boards. 507 pp. Tanning around edges of pages. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Very good condition. read more
Description: Very Good. Three Volumes. (418, 632, and 377 Pages) Yellow cloth boards with blue illustrations. Title printed on spine. Bindings are tight and strong. Light foxing throughout text. Pencil writing from previous owner on front free endpapers. Includes black and white illustrations by Josef Lada. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Berlin: Kiepenheuer & Witsch
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. Cloth. Good/Fair. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text is in German, I think, but it could be any Eastern-European language that doesn't have a Cryllic [spelling? ] alphabet. Edges of the boards are rubbed; pages are yellowed, but not brittle; binding is solid, but not tight. Dustjacket is crimped with several chips and tears along the edges; moderately heavy scuffing to the covers; mylar protected. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Buchergilde Gutenburg, Frankfurt
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear cover edges, small soiling mark top front, waterstain first two pages, otherwise clean and sound. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.