New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?

by Dr Seuss

About this title: Compared to the problems of some of the creatures the old man describes, the boy is really quite lucky.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?

by Dr. Seuss

price: $4.43

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1973

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss) used book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss)

price: $6.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss) used book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss)

price: $10.07

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: Very Good. 0394827198 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? new book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?

price: $10.93

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: Dr Seuss, and Seuss, Dr. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? used book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?

by Dr Seuss

price: $10.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Published for purchasers of Crest, Wondra or Prell Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: Seuss, Dr. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight shelf wear to corners, light spots on cover. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ursulabooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss) new book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $11.02

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? new book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?

price: $11.20

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: Dr Seuss, and Seuss, Dr. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? new book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?

price: $11.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: Dr Seuss, and Seuss, Dr. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss) new book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss)

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: New. 0394827198 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss) new book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss)

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: New. 0394827198 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss) new book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss)

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: New. 0394827198 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?

by Dr. Seuss

price: $20.00

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: HB Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good-. No DJ. Worn edges/corners. Covers have some soiling. Laminate film is brittle on spine. Story pages VG-. Child's sticker pulled off inside front cover and also pull a little off front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? new book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?

by Dr Seuss, and Seuss, Dr.

price: $20.38

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394927190 ISBN: 0394927192

Description: New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Dr. Seuss Book Classics Series) new book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Dr. Seuss Book Classics Series)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $22.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: New Hardcover, 48 pages. Random House Children's Books (1973) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? used book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?

by Seuss, Dr

price: $25.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Topeka Bindery ISBN-13: 9780613035354 ISBN: 0613035356

Description: Fine. 0613035356. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Dr. Seuss Book and Cassette Classics Series) new book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Dr. Seuss Book and Cassette Classics Series)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $30.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394927190 ISBN: 0394927192

Description: New Hardcover, 64 pages. Random House Children's Books (1973) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?

by Dr. Seuss

price: $199.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Dr. Seuss. Near Fine. No Jacket (as issued) 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. TRUE FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING VERY GOOD+ 1973 hardback. Has the correct list of books on the back cover, First Edition, First Printing according to Hirsch & Younger. Clean and nice, no writings markings or tears. Just a little bit of rubbing/wear on the very tips of the corners of the cover, and small closed tear on spine. PICTURES AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanice's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? used book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?

by Seuss, Dr

price: $250.00

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Younger & Hirsch 16. Light soiling to the boards, some pealing of the lamanation along the spine wear to the corners and a two inch tear to the gutter at the head of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? used book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?

by Dr. Seuss

price: $275.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Boards Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: Near Fine / No dj. No Jacket. Just a hint of rubbing t/b of spine & corners. Clean, no marks. Scarce First Printing, with this title as the last book in the listing of his books on the rear cover, with The Many Mice of Mr. Brice listed as the last Beginner Books. ZSBH B1211. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Schroeder's Book Haven, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? used book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?

by Seuss, Dr. -Theodor Geisel

price: $400.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House / Cheval Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very Good in boards, owner inscription to the dedication page and the word know to half title page inked in. B+ook lists 36 books w/"Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? " as last book listed on top portion of the rear cover and "The Many Mice of Mr. Brice" as last book under Beginner books on the rear cover as the bottom portion. Has the first edition points as referenced by Younger & Hirsch #16. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? used book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are?

by Seuss, Dr

price: $400.00

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: Seuss, Dr. (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. First edition according to Youngr & Hirsch 16. Light sunning to the spine with wear to head and tail and 1 small chip at tail of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss) used book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss)

by Dr Seuss

price: $2.83

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss) used book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss)

price: $2.83

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss) used book

Did I Ever Tell You How Lucky You Are? (Classic Seuss)

price: $2.83

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394827193 ISBN: 0394827198

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition: