» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dictionary of gambling.

by John Stephen Salak

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dictionary of Gambling

by Salak, John S.

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 284 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Gambling

by Salak, John S.

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Philosophical, c1963, hardcover, top edge orange, a tight, solid; Copy, GOOD+, in a colorful dustjacket, about GOOD, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Gambling

by John S Salak

price: $9.39

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. First Edition. Hardcover, pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Gambling

by John S Salak

price: $12.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dj closed tears and wear along edges Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Gambling

by Salak, John

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vision Books, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Comprehensive work covering all forms of gambling in all countries from penny numbers game to luxurious casinos. Fine in purple cloth in a Near Fine dust jacket.284pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Gambling

by Salak, John S.

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: No dj; slight cover wear o/w VG, no dj. 284 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Gambling

by John S. Salak

price: $64.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Gambling

by Salak, John S.

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library (1963) NY

Description: Vg, minor edge wear, DJ vg, a little soiled, minor edge wear cloth tall8vo front flap on DJ clipped, (gambling) white/red, black. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Gambling

by Salak, John S.

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Poor dust jacket. In a dj dj price clipped, large chunks missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Gambling

by Salak, John S.

price: $6.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Dustjacket. Ex-library. pp. 284. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Gambling

by Salak, John S.

price: $12.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1963

Description: VG/NONE. One page written on. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Gambling

by Salak, John S.

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Good jacket. #10508. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good to very good in good dust jacket. Book: slight fading around edges of covers. Dust jacket: slight over all soiling, several short tears at edges, price-clipped. 14.5 x 22cm. hard cover. 284pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Gambling

by Salak, John S.

price: $20.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vision Press Ltd, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dust jacket is complete but soiled. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Gambling

by Salak, John S.

price: $21.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, New York Date Published: c1963

Description: Very good condition in fair d.j. 284 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Gambling

by Salak, John S.

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.