» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Leslie Stroebel, Hollis N. Todd

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Leslie Stroebel, Hollis N Todd

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, Inc. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871001030 ISBN: 0871001039

Description: Good. Tells you precisely what you want to know about current words and meanings in Professional Photography, Illustrative Photography, Cinematography, Animation and more...217 pp. Cover is shelf worn, corners creased, stain on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie, and Todd, Hollis N.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, Inc. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871000651 ISBN: 0871000652

Description: Good. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie, and Todd, Hollis N

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, Inc. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871001030 ISBN: 0871001039

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover. 224 p. Some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Leslie D. Stroebel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871000651 ISBN: 0871000652

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Leslie D. Stroebel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871000651 ISBN: 0871000652

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie, and Todd, Hollis N.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, Inc. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871000651 ISBN: 0871000652

Description: Good. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie D.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan ISBN-13: 9780871000651 ISBN: 0871000652

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 0871000652 no dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie; Todd, Hollis N.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780871001030 ISBN: 0871001039

Description: Very Good. 0871001039 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie D.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan ISBN-13: 9780871000651 ISBN: 0871000652

Description: Very Good. 0871000652 Minimal cover wear, Dust markings along outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie; Todd, Hollis N.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780871001030 ISBN: 0871001039

Description: Very Good. 0871001039 Name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Leslie Stroebel~Hollis N. Todd

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871001030 ISBN: 0871001039

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Leslie D. Stroebel

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871000651 ISBN: 0871000652

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. Dust jacket torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie, and Todd, Hollis N.

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, Inc. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871000651 ISBN: 0871000652

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Few library markings, clean text, tight binding. Wear to cover. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie; Todd, Hollis N.

price: $7.89

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hb Publisher: Morgan Interactive, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871000651 ISBN: 0871000652

Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket as Issued. Some wear to corners, nad light soiling to cover. inside is nice, clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie D.; Todd, Hollis N.

price: $8.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, Keene Valley, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871000651 ISBN: 0871000652

Description: Illustrated. Fine. 10.25x10.25 inches. 217 pages. White cover with colored illustration and black lettering. A clear, concise, comprehensive guide to modern terms in the various areas of photography. A reference for the various fields of contemporary photography. With definitions from aberration and dark slide to paper grade and zoom. Tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie And Hollis N. Todd

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Morgan and Morgan, Dobbs Ferry Date Published: 1977

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG(minor cover wear)/no DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie And Hollis N. Todd

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd, 1977 Binding: hardcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, Dobbs Ferry, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: b/w photos and diagrams. good+, no dj, colorful boards. 217 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie D.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan ISBN-13: 9780871000651 ISBN: 0871000652

Description: Very Good. 0871000652 Very good in Very good edgechipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Leslie D. Stroebel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan ISBN-13: 9780871000651 ISBN: 0871000652

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Leslie Stroebel, Hollis N. Todd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780871001030 ISBN: 0871001039

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Leslie D. Stroebel

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871000651 ISBN: 0871000652

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Hardcover. Used, very good. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie; Todd, Hollis N.

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keene Valley, NY, U.S.A. : Morgan & Morgan, Incorporated, 1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871001030 ISBN: 0871001039

Description: Good. Large trade paperback in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie And Tood, Hollis N.

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan Publishers, Dobbs Ferry, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871000651 ISBN: 0871000652

Description: Photographs. Good-condition, mod shelfwr, rubbed edges & spine, taped sp, ex-lib. Hinge starting, ISBN 0-87100-065-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Leslie Stroebel; Hollis N. Todd

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, Incorporated Date Published: 1974-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780871001030 ISBN: 0871001039

Description: As new. VG softcover. Unmarked w no flaws, tight and square. A well illustrated techincal reference work. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: eric chavkin, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Contemporary Photography

by Stroebel, Leslie; Todd, Hollis N.

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Morgan Interactive, San Francisco, CA, U.S. A Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871000651 ISBN: 0871000652

Description: Good + in Good DJ. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Easy Origami

Easy Origami

by John Montroll

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Negative

The Negative

by Ansel Adams

see all from $2.00!

new only from $13.16!

Women

Women

by Annie Leibovitz

see all from $9.07!

new only from $36.72!

Portfolios of Ansel Adams

Portfolios of Ansel Adams

by Ansel Adams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.16!

How to Photograph Your Baby

How to Photograph Your Baby

by Nick Kelsh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.26!

Down in the garden

Down in the garden

by Anne Geddes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!