» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by David Adams Leeming

About this title: This is an A-Z dictionary of mythologies of the Asian continent. Major characters, places and events of Asian mythology are included, as well as certain relevant themes and cultural traditions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by David Leeming

price: $3.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195120523 ISBN: 0195120523

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by David Leeming

price: $3.28

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-05-24 ISBN-13: 9780195120523 ISBN: 0195120523

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Dust jacket has protective mylar cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by David Leeming

price: $3.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195120523 ISBN: 0195120523

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology new book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David

price: $5.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195120530 ISBN: 0195120531

Description: New. 0195120531. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David

price: $5.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195120530 ISBN: 0195120531

Description: Fine. 0195120531 crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David

price: $6.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195120523 ISBN: 0195120523

Description: Very good. Ex-Public Library. Hardcover with dustjacket. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David

price: $8.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195120523 ISBN: 0195120523

Description: Fine. 0195120523 NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David Adams

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195120523 ISBN: 0195120523

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; Oxford University Press; 2001; Hardcover. 0195120523. "Assembled in a handy A to Z format, this all-embracing dictionary presents the stories of the revered deities, sacred places, key events and epics, and recurring themes and traditions that make up the rich and varied fabric of Asian mythology. "; 8vo; 231 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195120523 ISBN: 0195120523

Description: Very Good. 8.6 x 5.8 x 0.7 inches. In a very good dust jacket. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology new book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by David Adams Leeming; David Leeming

price: $17.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195120530 ISBN: 0195120531

Description: New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Shrink wrapped. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology new book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by David Adams Leeming

price: $32.33

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195120530 ISBN: 0195120531

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology new book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David

price: $33.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195120523 ISBN: 0195120523

Description: New. Hardcover dj, new book, never been read, excellent condition! up. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology new book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David Adams

price: $35.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195120530 ISBN: 0195120531

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David Adams

price: $81.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: orig. boards Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 2001

Description: Minor rubbing. VG. 21x14cm, 232 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by David Leeming

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-05-24 ISBN-13: 9780195120530 ISBN: 0195120531

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195120530 ISBN: 0195120531

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David

price: $3.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195120530 ISBN: 0195120531

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David

price: $4.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195120523 ISBN: 0195120523

Description: Good. 0195120523 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 4172. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195120530 ISBN: 0195120531

Description: Fine+ 8vo. Not a remainder. "...introduces the many mythologies of the Asian continent. " 232pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology new book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming David

price: $8.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195120530 ISBN: 0195120531

Description: {NEW BOOK} read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195120523 ISBN: 0195120523

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0195120523. Orange boards, black cloth spine. Nearly new, now protected in a mylar jacket.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford, 2001. ISBN-13: 9780195120530 ISBN: 0195120531

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Mythology & Folklore: Mythology; Asia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David Adams

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195120523 ISBN: 0195120523

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University

Description: Very Good. "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology used book

A Dictionary of Asian Mythology

by Leeming, David Adams

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195120530 ISBN: 0195120531

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.