» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dictionary of annual plants

by H. G. Witham Fogg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David and Charles,, Newton Abbot, Date Published: 1972.

Description: Very Good. b. w photosin good dust jacket with price clipped, shelf wear. 184 p. , leaf. illus. (incl. 1 col. ). 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants By Fogg, H.G. Witham

by H. G. Witham Fogg

price: $2.05

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David and Charles Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715354513 ISBN: 0715354515

Description: Very Good. 1972 Drake hardcover, good cover, good dust jacket, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drake Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877492283 ISBN: 087749228X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate wear. Pages very good, text body very clean. Dj fine. Few labels, card sleeves, stamps. Illustrated throughout. 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715354513 ISBN: 0715354515

Description: FINE. 1972 hardcover in dust jacket. Book as new. Dust jacket as new except price-clipped. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $11.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drake Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877492283 ISBN: 087749228X

Description: Hardback in Good to Very Good condition with name / date information inside. Age-spotting on top page edge ends. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition now protected by a new clear removable cover. Black and white photo illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by H. G. Witham Fogg

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Garden Book Club Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden Book Club Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Garden book club edition rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by Fogg, H.G.

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Drake Publishers Inc., New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Color Frontis, b & w Photos. As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AS NEW, price clipped dj, 184 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $13.25

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden Book Club Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Corners bumped " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants (Gardening Reference Series)

price: $13.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715354513 ISBN: 0715354515

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants (Gardening Reference Series)

by Harry George Witham Fogg

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC ISBN-13: 9780715354513 ISBN: 0715354515

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Book club edition with dustwrapper, and in very decent condition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $13.98

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David and Charles, Devon Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715354513 ISBN: 0715354515

Description: Good/Good- 0715354515 Ex-Library stamps and sticker on the inside of the cover and on the catalogue page, sticker on the spine and some markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by H G Witham-Fogg

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David And Charles Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715354513 ISBN: 0715354515

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden Book Club Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $20.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Garden Book Club, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5.5" X 8.75" H/B. 184 pages, condition is Very Good. There is no quicker and cheaper way of providing a lovely display in the garden and greenhouse than by sowing annuals-the plants that grow from seed and flower and produce more seed within one year. In this handy reference book, based on wide experience and contact with growers throughout the world, information is given on flowering and coloured-leaved plants, for both garden and indoor decoration. A richly ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by H. G. Witham Fogg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715354513 ISBN: 0715354515

Description: Good. Hardcover Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by Fogg, H.G. Witham

price: $2.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Drake Pub., New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good condition hardcover, cover has minimal shelf wear, pages are clean with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715354513 ISBN: 0715354515

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover. copyright. 1972. front back Endpage damaged but pages good and intact. ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by Fogg, H. G. Witham

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715354513 ISBN: 0715354515

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. d/w tanned inside, foredge tanned, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants (Gardening Reference Series)

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715354513 ISBN: 0715354515

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0715354515. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by Fogg H G Witham

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden Book Club, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Foxing to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by H.G. Witham Fogg

price: $16.76

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715354513 ISBN: 0715354515

Description: 24 February, 1972. David & Charles. Book-VERY GOOD. DJ-VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $17.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE GARDEN BOOK CLUB Date Published: 1973

Description: Published by The Garden Book Club in 1973. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. With photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by H.G. Witham Fogg (Editor)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID CHARLES Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715354513 ISBN: 0715354515

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Dictionary of Annual Plants

by H G Witham Fogg

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES Date Published: 1973

Description: Published by DAVID & CHARLES in 1973, hardback with D/J, medium size, internally good, boards good, blue cloth. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.