Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Drake Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780877492283ISBN:087749228X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate wear. Pages very good, text body very clean. Dj fine. Few labels, card sleeves, stamps. Illustrated throughout. 184 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles PLC, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780715354513ISBN:0715354515
Description: FINE. 1972 hardcover in dust jacket. Book as new. Dust jacket as new except price-clipped. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Drake Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780877492283ISBN:087749228X
Description: Hardback in Good to Very Good condition with name / date information inside. Age-spotting on top page edge ends. Dust jacket in Good to Very Good condition now protected by a new clear removable cover. Black and white photo illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Garden Book Club
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Book club edition with dustwrapper, and in very decent condition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David and Charles, Devon
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780715354513ISBN:0715354515
Description: Good/Good- 0715354515 Ex-Library stamps and sticker on the inside of the cover and on the catalogue page, sticker on the spine and some markings on the cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Garden Book Club, London
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5.5" X 8.75" H/B. 184 pages, condition is Very Good. There is no quicker and cheaper way of providing a lovely display in the garden and greenhouse than by sowing annuals-the plants that grow from seed and flower and produce more seed within one year. In this handy reference book, based on wide experience and contact with growers throughout the world, information is given on flowering and coloured-leaved plants, for both garden and indoor decoration. A richly ... read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Drake Pub., New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good condition hardcover, cover has minimal shelf wear, pages are clean with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall very nice book. read more
Description: Acceptable. Hardcover. copyright. 1972. front back Endpage damaged but pages good and intact. ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780715354513ISBN:0715354515
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. d/w tanned inside, foredge tanned, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David & Charles PLC
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780715354513ISBN:0715354515
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0715354515. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THE GARDEN BOOK CLUB
Date Published: 1973
Description: Published by The Garden Book Club in 1973. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. With photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAVID CHARLES
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780715354513ISBN:0715354515
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES
Date Published: 1973
Description: Published by DAVID & CHARLES in 1973, hardback with D/J, medium size, internally good, boards good, blue cloth. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.