|
Dict of Misinformation
by
Burnam, Tom
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780345321343
ISBN: 0345321340
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Burnam, Tom
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780345254535
ISBN: 0345254538
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, aging, light water mark on side edge of last few pages, price sticker on front & inside, stk #2368v6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Dictionary of Misinformation: the Book to Set the Record Straight
by
Burnam, Tom
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780345254535
ISBN: 0345254538
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First page torn in half, missing top piece, else very good. Light shelf wear. Solid reading copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780345254535
ISBN: 0345254538
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780345321343
ISBN: 0345321340
Description: Good. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Spine creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dict of Misinformation
by
Burnam, Tom
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780345283764
ISBN: 0345283767
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780345254535
ISBN: 0345254538
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780345254535
ISBN: 0345254538
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780345254535
ISBN: 0345254538
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345321343
ISBN: 0345321340
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345254535
ISBN: 0345254538
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345254535
ISBN: 0345254538
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345295347
ISBN: 034529534X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345295347
ISBN: 034529534X
Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Dict of Misinformation
by
Burnam, Tom
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345283764
ISBN: 0345283767
Description: Very Good. 0345283767 Great 1979 book with absolutely no marking to textblock, page ends or inside cover. Pages and cover show expected age tanning. Cover has faint crease at lower corner. read more
|
|
The Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780345321343
ISBN: 0345321340
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345321343
ISBN: 0345321340
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780345321343
ISBN: 0345321340
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780345254535
ISBN: 0345254538
Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780345321343
ISBN: 0345321340
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dict of Misinformation
by
Burnam, Tom
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780345321343
ISBN: 0345321340
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dict of Misinformation
by
Burnam, Tom
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780345254535
ISBN: 0345254538
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some cover wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pete Murdoch,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dict of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780345283764
ISBN: 0345283767
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Tom Burnam
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780345295347
ISBN: 034529534X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dictionary of Misinformation
by
Burnam, Tom
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780345254535
ISBN: 0345254538
Description: Book is Very Good+ 16mo. 334 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|