» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Dick Gregory's political primer.

by Dick Gregory

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Dick Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780060116019 ISBN: 0060116013

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Dick Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060116019 ISBN: 0060116013

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer (Perennial Library, P264)

by Gregory, Dick

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060802646 ISBN: 0060802642

Description: Good. 0060802642 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick Ed McGraw

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial by Harper Date Published: 1st thus, 1972

Description: Very Good-paperback. 16mo, paperback, 335pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, creases, corners turned, cover. corners bumped, edges yellowing, clean, tight, text. poli-sci. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Very Good Mass Market Paperback w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Some age toning of pages. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick. James R. McGraw (Ed. )

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060116019 ISBN: 0060116013

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 335p. illus. dj roughened top spine end. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper 1972

Description: First ed. Near fine in like jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Dick Gregory

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. DICK GREGORY'S POLITICAL PRIMER by Dick Gregory. Perennial Library, 1972. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: Stated first. Showing light exterior wear, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Harper & Row, c.1972, 1st edition, hardcover, ; Blue end pages, pages bright, tight and solid, GOOD+, in an attractive GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: BOOK VERY GOOD. JACKET VERY GOOD. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 335pp. Very clean, tight copy with a nice dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Dick. Gregory

price: $8.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Ex-library w/strong laminated covers. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick's Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick, Edited By James R. McGraw

price: $8.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1972 Harper & Row, NY; ISBN 0-06-011601-3 ISBN-13: 9780060116019 ISBN: 0060116013

Description: 1st edition, hardcover, dust jacket has some edge tanning on the front flap inside edge; otherwise the book and jacket are in near fine condition, with clean, unmarked pages. The political opinions and quotes of humorist Dick Gregory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick Gregory's political primer. used book

Dick Gregory's political primer.

by Gregory, Dick

price: $9.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060116019 ISBN: 0060116013

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Now in Brodart cover, good, clean, solid copy. ix, 335 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Seller's Note: I looked through this as I listed it, and Gregory is just as relevant as when I heard him as a college student in the early 70's. We don't have anyone quite like him now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New York Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060116019 ISBN: 0060116013

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Book has a slight bend. Light staining & wear to price-clipped dust jacket. Some fading to cover edges. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060116019 ISBN: 0060116013

Description: Good + in Very Good- jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 335 pages; ex-library, with usual markings, but text has just a few scattered markings. See also our listing for Gregory's From the Back of the Bus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hb Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Photos. Ex-library; library markings; VG/VG, dj. 335 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hb Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Photos. Ex-lib; lib markings; reinforced spine with tapep; G/VG, dj. 335 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick

price: $13.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1971

Description: Like New, Like New dj, p/c. [12lchg] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick (James R. McGraw, Editor)

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 335 pgs Ink owner name on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick (James R. McGraw, Editor)

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: VG/VG- W/Dust Jacket 335 pgs DJ rubbed on covers & top page ends are dirty, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060802646 ISBN: 0060802642

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0060802642. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick (James R. McGraw, Editor)

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: VG/VG. W/Dust Jacket 335 pgs Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick

price: $15.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST(STATED) Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPER & ROW, NEW YORK Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060116019 ISBN: 0060116013

Description: BOOK IS VG+IN CLOTH/JACKET IS VERY GOOD+ A CANDID HANDBOOK FOR THE WARY VOTER/ ISBN 0060116013. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Jackets, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper [, New York Date Published: 1972] ISBN-13: 9780060116019 ISBN: 0060116013

Description: First Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Very good with very good dust jacket (flap clipped and re-priced). ISBN 060116013. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dick Gregory's Political Primer

by Gregory, Dick

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060116019 ISBN: 0060116013

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060116013 The book has some scuff markings along the top edges. The jacket has the price clipped from the front upper right corner edge flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.