» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dicho y Hecho: Beginning Spanish

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dicho y Hecho: Beginning Spanish

by Laila M Dawson

About this title: This title is easy to understand. "Dicho y hecho"'s award-winning design features crisp, clean, and uncluttered pages. The design highlights key grammatical structures and important information, making the text an easy study guide. Flexible. "Dicho y hecho" focuses on the essentials that students need to study while leaving the text flexible and adaptable for any kind of course in the curriculum. It is easy to use. Whether you supplement with transparencies or technology, "Dicho y hecho"'s clean, streamlined approach to the basics doesn't get in the way of a clear course solidly grounded in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition

by Laila M. Dawson, Albert C. Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471323532 ISBN: 0471323535

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition

by Laila M. Dawson, Albert C. Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471323532 ISBN: 0471323535

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition

by Laila M. Dawson, Albert C. Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471323532 ISBN: 0471323535

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish

by Laila M. Dawson, Albert C. Dawson, Dulce M. Garcia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471140184 ISBN: 047114018X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish

by Albert C. Dawson, Laila M. Dawson, Dulce M. Garcia

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 10/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780471140184 ISBN: 047114018X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish (Spanish Edition) used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish (Spanish Edition)

by Laila M. Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 12/30/2003 ISBN-13: 9780471268864 ISBN: 0471268860

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish

by Albert C. Dawson, Laila M. Lawson, G. B. Mcintosh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3? d Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 11/1/1911 ISBN-13: 9780471631361 ISBN: 0471631361

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition

by Albert C. Dawson, Laila M. Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 7/21/2000 ISBN-13: 9780471323532 ISBN: 0471323535

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition

by Laila M. Dawson, Albert C. Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471323532 ISBN: 0471323535

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition

by Laila M. Dawson, Albert C. Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471323532 ISBN: 0471323535

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho used book

Dicho Y Hecho

by Laila M. Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471268864 ISBN: 0471268860

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish

by Laila M. Dawson, Albert C. Dawson, Dulce M. Garcia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471140184 ISBN: 047114018X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho used book

Dicho Y Hecho

by Laila M. Dawson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471268864 ISBN: 0471268860

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho y Hecho: Beginning Spanish used book

Dicho y Hecho: Beginning Spanish

by Dawson, Laila M, and Dawson, Albert C

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471323532 ISBN: 0471323535

Description: Good. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish

by Dawson, Laila M.; Dawson, Albert C.

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471140184 ISBN: 047114018X

Description: Fine. 047114018X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish

by Dawson, Laila M.; Dawson, Albert C.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471140184 ISBN: 047114018X

Description: Very Good. 047114018X Minimal cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho, Workbook: Beginning Spanish used book

Dicho Y Hecho, Workbook: Beginning Spanish

by Laila M. Dawson

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471272533 ISBN: 0471272531

Description: Very Good. 96-U: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho, Workbook used book

Dicho Y Hecho, Workbook

by Laila M. Dawson

price: $2.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471272533 ISBN: 0471272531

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho, Workbook used book

Dicho Y Hecho, Workbook

by Laila M. Dawson

price: $2.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471272533 ISBN: 0471272531

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish

by Laila M. Dawson, Albert C. Dawson

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471140184 ISBN: 047114018X

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition

by Laila M. Dawson, Albert C. Dawson

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471323532 ISBN: 0471323535

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition

by Laila M. Dawson, Albert C. Dawson

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471323532 ISBN: 0471323535

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish

by Laila M. Dawson, Albert C. Dawson

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471140184 ISBN: 047114018X

Description: Acceptable. New books small to none shelf wear A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish

by Laila M. Lawson, Albert C. Dawson, G. B. Mcintosh

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471631361 ISBN: 0471631361

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition used book

Dicho Y Hecho: Beginning Spanish, 6th Edition

by Laila M. Dawson, Albert C. Dawson

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471323532 ISBN: 0471323535

Description: Good. Textbook is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.