» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Moshe Dayan

About this title: On October 30, 1956, Israeli paratroops penetrated deep into the Sinai Peninsula. In this book, General Moshe Dayan, who masterminded the invasion and commanded the Israeli troops in the field, gives his personal account of the campaign and examines the events leading up it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $41.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 236 p. illus., maps, ports. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $47.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 236 p. illus., maps, ports. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Good Plus. This book was never read Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Moshe Dayan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, Incorporated Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers. Hardcover. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign-

by -, Major-General Moshe Dayan

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken Publishing-

Description: Good. B000NPIQ2Q See my picture. Tight and clean with light foxing to page edge and covers. No other marks or highlights. We ship no later than next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cobia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Major-General Moshe Dayan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Text in English, Hebrew. 236 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill., maps.; 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign-

by Major-General Moshe Dayan-

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Publishing- Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Moshe Dayan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, Incorporated Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Moshe Dayan

price: $2.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Text clean, shelf wear to cover. Smudge to closed page edges. Price stickers. Binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $2.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Hebrew. 236 p., Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Moshe Major-General Dayan

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper and Row Great Britain Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Moshe Dayan

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Moshe (Major-General) Dayan

price: $3.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1967. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Dayan, Moshe (Major General)

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Books, United States Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages clean. Illustrated with general operational maps and simple order of battle dispositions. A good resource for a professional military person's library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine is solid w/very mild reader's crease on front cover and light shelfwear-pages are tight and unmarked-an excellent copy. Text in English, Hebrew. 236 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill., maps.; 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press, NY Date Published: 1991, c1966

Description: Fine, tight, clean copy. Nice! Quality paperback; 8vo; Maps; Appendices; Index; 236 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Dayan, Moshe

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Harper & Row, NY c.1966, 1st. 8vo. cloth, 236pp. VG/VG $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Diary of the Sinai Campaign (a Da Capo Paperback) used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign (a Da Capo Paperback)

by Moshe Dayan

price: $4.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306804519 ISBN: 0306804514

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of The Sinai Campaign

by Dayan, Moshe, Major-General

price: $4.40

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Publishers Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; Good condition; Printed Text VG; foxing to the back cover of the book; 236 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. (shelf GG127); "This book is an accurate & honest narrative of the campaign that expelled Egypt from the Gaza Strip and Sinai"; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Major-General Moshe Dayan

price: $4.50

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. First Edition stated. Hardcover book in acceptable condition. Ex-library. Dustjacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: S. Sprain, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Moshe Dayan

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, 1966, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Blue cloth. A hardcover book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Major-General Moshe Dayan

price: $5.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library; fair. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign.

by Dayan, Major-General Moshe

price: $5.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: . Price clipped. tight copy, unmarked. Jacket is slightly chipped. 236 p. illus., maps, ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jewish Book Maven, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of the Sinai Campaign

by Dayan, Major-General Moshe

price: $5.98

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row

Description: Very Good. B000UC26A0 IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing and no stickers inside or out! Jacket shows some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.