» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The diary of Selma Lagerlöf

by Selma Lagerlöf, Velma Swanston Howard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Diary of Selma Lagerlof

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior Literary Guild/Doubleday Date Published: 1936

Description: Johan Bull. Very Good in Poor jacket. Cloth. 240 pp. ilus. Frontis. Bookplate of former owner else no marks. Binidng is tight; hinges sound. Dust jacket shows chipping and fading; now protected in mylar. A solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scout & Morgan Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diary of Selma Lagerlof

by Selma Lagerlof

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240 pages. Pages are intact and bound tight. Book cover boards show some soiling and minimal shelf wear and bumping. Nice overall book. No marking on pages. INVENTORY REDUCTION SALE. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Lake Reading Room, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diary of Selma Lagerlof

by Selma Lagerlof

price: $17.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. Good Condition good, sun faded spine, gilted in black box on spine. Translated by Velma Swanston Howard, pages yellowing with age, clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Diary of Selma Lagerlof

by Lagerlof, Selma Bull, Johan (Illustrator) Howard, Velma Swanston (Translator)

price: $20.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company / The Junior Liteary Guild Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good. Doubleday, Doran & Company / The Junior Liteary Guild 1936 later printing no dj, light wear to blue cloth, some fading to upper page edge, tiny faint spots on inside page edge, pos penned inside cover, solid structure, clean tight unmarked illustrated text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Diary of Selma Lagerlof

by Lagerlof, Selma, [Translated By Velma Swanston Howard]

price: $31.53

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: , blue cloth with gilt titles to spine, sm gilt emblem to front Publisher: Published by T. Werner Laurie, , London Date Published: , 1937

Description: illustrated by Johan Bull. , lightly sunned at spine and upper covers, internally clean, in good condition. Hardback. 240 pages, with line illustrations in the text, includes rear part of original dust-jacket listing author's titles. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Diary of Selma Lagerlof: the Exquisite and Revealing Journal of the Child Who Was to Become a Nobel Prize Winner

by Lagerlof, Selma

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: D/DORAN, NY Date Published: 1936

Description: Vg/poor; first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Diary of Selma Lagerlof

by Lagerlof S.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 240PP. ILLUSTRATED. 1936. SHELF #54. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Diary of Selma Lagerlof

by Lagerlof, Selma, (Trans) Howard, Velma, Swanston

price: $29.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Good/Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.