» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The diary of Calvin Fletcher.

by Calvin Fletcher, Sarah Hill Fletcher

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher, Volume I, 1817-1838

by Fletcher, Calvin

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Volume I only, map in pocket inside back cover. 516 p. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ardex Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of Calvin Fletcher Volume I 1817-1838 Including Letters of Calvin Fletcher, the

by Thornbrough, Gayle; Fletcher, Calvin

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Volume One from the Set, 1 Color Plate at Front, 516 Pages, Pull out Pages in Pouch at the Rear of the Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of Calvin Fletcher Volume I 1817-1838 Including Letters of Calvin Fletcher, the

by Thornbrough, Gayle; Fletcher, Calvin

price: $7.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Volume One from the Set, 1 Color Plate at Front, 516 Pages, Pull out Pages in Pouch at the Rear of the Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of Calvin Fletcher Volume I 1817-1838 Including Letters of Calvin Fletcher, the

by Thornbrough, Gayle; Fletcher, Calvin

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Volume One from the Set, 1 Color Plate at Front with Tissue Guard, 516 Pages, Pull out Pages in Pouch at the Rear of the Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher--Volume I, 1817-1838

by Thornborough, Gayle And Fletcher, Calvin

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Historical Society Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine. Perfect condition with no flaws. Pocket in the back contains a huge fold-out map of Indianapolis from 1886. pp. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher: Volume I 1817-1838 Including Letters of Calvin Fletcher & Diaries & Letters of His Wife Sarah Hill Fletcher

by Fletcher, Calvin / Gayle Thornbrough (Ed. )

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Indiana Historical Society, Idpls. 1972, 1st. 8vo. cloth, (xxxv, 516)pp., map in pocket, creased sp, VG-$ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher: Volume I 1817-1838

by Fletcher, Calvin

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Indiana Historical Society

Description: This book is in very good condition without a dustjacket i3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher, Volume I (One) 1817-1838, Including Letters of Calvin Fletcher and Diaries and Letters of His Wife Sarah Hill Fletcher

by Fletcher, Calvin (Gayle Thornbrough, Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis Date Published: 1972

Description: FINE/ 516 p., with index, illustrated within, plus color frontis., includes fold-out map to rear pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of Calvin Fletcher Volume III 1844-1847 Including Letters to and From Calvin Fletcher, the

by Thornbrough, Gayle; Fletcher, Calvin

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Volume Three from the Set, 1 B/W Illustration, 475 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diary of Calvin Fletcher Volume III 1844-1847 Including Letters to and From Calvin Fletcher, the

by Thornbrough, Gayle; Fletcher, Calvin

price: $13.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis Date Published: 1974

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Volume 3 from the Set, 1 B/W Illustration at Front, 475 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher: Volume I, 1817-1838

by Fletcher, Calvin

price: $14.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Over 500 pp. Includes maps in pocket on rear pastedown. Some handling soiling of edges of book. Slight wear on edges of boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher. Vol. I: 1817-1838, Including Letters of Calvin Fletcher and Diaries and Letters of His Wife Sarah Hill Fletcher

by Fletcher, Calvin (Ed. Gayle Thornbrough)

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Indiana Hist. Soc., Indianapolis Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine-no dj. 24 Cm. xxxv [1] 516 p. Fold. map in rear pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher: Volume 1 1817-1838

by Fletcher, Calvin

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Historical Soc., 1972

Description: Gray cloth. No dust jacket. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher. Volume 1: 1817-1838. Including Letters of Calvin Fletcher and Diaries and Letters of His Wife Sarah Hill Fletcher. Volume 2: 1838-1843. Including Letters to and From Calvin Fletcher

by Fletcher, Calvin And Sarah Hill Fletcher (Gayle Thornbrough And Dorothy L. Riker, Eds. )

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Indianapolis, Indiana Historical Society, Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good condition (no dust jackets). Vols. 1 & 2 only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher (Volume 1 Only).

by (Calvin Fletcher); Edited By Gayle Thornbrough, Dorothy L. Riker And Paula Corpuz

price: $22.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis Date Published: 1972

Description: Near fine, issued without jacket. Hardback. Octavo, Gray cloth with gilt stamped spine title on red field. Barely showing a bit of extremity wear and a corner bump. Volume 1 only of a nine volume set, this one covers the years 1817-1838, his first years in Indianapolis. Thorough account of daily life of a man born in Vermont at the end of the 18th century and moved west through Ohio, settling in Indianapolis, and dying after the Civil War. A lawyer, banker and farmer, his diary is that of a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gallagher Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher Volume 1 1817-1838

by Fletcher, Calvin. Thornbrough, Gayle

price: $25.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Historical Society Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. 516 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher, 1861-1862

by Calvin Fletcher

price: $54.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Historical Society Date Published: 1980-12 ISBN-13: 9780871950246 ISBN: 0871950243

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher. 5 Volumes

by Fletcher, Calvin; Gayle Thornbrough, Dorothy L. Riker And Paula Corpuz, Eds

price: $95.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapokis

Description: Published 1972-1977. Volume I includes letters of Calvin, diaries and letters to his wife, tipped in frontis, years 1817-1838; Volume II 1838-1843; Volume III 1841-1847; Volume 4 1848-1852; volume V 1853-1856. All with letters to and from, b/w illustrations, large 8vo, gray cloth. Fine; no dust jackets. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher. Vol I, 1817-1838. Including Letters of Calvin Fletcher and Diaries and Letters of His Wife, Sarah Hill Fletcher

by Fletcher, Calvin (Edited By Gayle Thornbrough)

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Historical Society, Indianapolis Date Published: 1972

Description: VG-/NONE. Maps in rear pocket intact and in VG condition. Volume I only. Faint foxing to textblock edges, tipped-in frontis illustration loose but present. Binding tight, pages clean and complete.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 516 pages; Midwest sml grey, red box/gold histcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher, Vol: 1.1817-1838

by Calvin Fletcher; Sarah Hill Fletcher; Gayle Thornbrough, Ed

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Indiana Historical Society Date Published: 1978

Description: some illustrations. Very good, no dj. 6X9, grey cloth, small sticker with name fep, some stain top edge, corners slighty bumped. 1835 map of Indianapolis in pocket at back, faint ond. in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher. Volume I: 1814-1838. Including Letters of Calvin Fletcher and Diaries and Letters of His Wife Sarah Hill Fletcher

by Calvin Fletcher

price: $9.32

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Historical Society Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dj. Boards have light rubbing and some edge wear. Tanned, unmarked pages. Includes map in back pocket. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diary of Calvin Fletcher 1865 1866

by Fletcher, Calvin

price: $11.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: IN HISTORICAL SOCIETY ISBN-13: 9780871950260 ISBN: 087195026X

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher, Vol: II.1838-1843

by Calvin Fletcher; Sarah Hill Fletcher; Gayle Thornbrough, Ed

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Indiana Historical Society Date Published: 1973

Description: some illustrations. Very good, no dj. 6X9, 614pp, free of bookplate or names, and writings, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher, Vol: VII.1861 1862

by Calvin Fletcher; Sarah Hill Fletcher; Gayle Thornbrough, Ed

price: $14.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Indiana Historical Society Date Published: 1978

Description: some illustrations. Near fine condition, no dj. 6X9, free of bookplate or names, and writings, 3 tiny stains foredge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Diary of Calvin Fletcher, Vol: III.1844-1847

by Calvin Fletcher; Sarah Hill Fletcher; Gayle Thornbrough, Ed

price: $14.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Indiana Historical Society Date Published: 1974

Description: some illustrations. Near fine condition, no dj. 6X9, 475pp, free of bookplate or names, and writings, a few small stains in foredge. Grey cloth and red-grey spine with gold faded lettering in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.