New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Diary of a Young Girl

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank

About this title: One of the most valuable and informative artifacts of the holocaust, THE DIARY OF A YOUNG GIRL is the actual diary of Anne Frank, a German-Jewish girl living in Amsterdam during World War II. The Diary begins on June 14, 1942, shortly after Anne's 13th birthday. While initial entries focus on Anne's life at school and her relationships with her friends and family, she does touch on the ever-growing power of the Nazi party and the increasing persecution of Jewish people. In July of 1942, fearing deportation to Auschwitz, the Franks go into hiding in a "secret annex" in the attic of Mr. Frank's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne, And Mooyaart, B M (Translated By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553296983 ISBN: 0553296981

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Edition used book

The Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Edition

by Anne Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553577129 ISBN: 0553577123

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The diary of a young girl.

by Frank, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: International Collection, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne, and Frank, Otto H (Editor), and Pressler, Mirjam (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Edition used book

The Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Edition

by Anne Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553577129 ISBN: 0553577123

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne Frank, the Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671461997 ISBN: 0671461990

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book is in good condition, front cover has some wear from reading. No marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Good. Good Anchor Books, "The Definitive Edition", Edited by Otto H. Frank and Mirjam Pressler, translated by Susan Massotty, very good condition, pgs are excellent and clean, cover shows minor scuffs from reader wear and shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair. Yellowing from age. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140264739 ISBN: 0140264736

Description: Good. 0140264736 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and covers. Crease on lower right corner of front cover. Name of previous owner in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diary of a Young Girl: Anne Frank; Translated From the Dutch By B.M. Mooyaart-Doubleday; With an Introduction By Eleanor Roosevelt; and a New Preface By George Stevens

by Anne Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780671802431 ISBN: 0671802437

Description: 1975. Unknown Binding. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diary of a Young Girl-Movie Edition

by Anne Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. -56th Pr--237 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Good. 0385480334 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Name inside; high school name stamped on side. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671461997 ISBN: 0671461990

Description: Very Good. Has plastic sleeve covering the book...Publisher, PublishPlace Ex-Library Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank, Otto M. Frank, Mirjam Pressler, Susan Massotty

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: Good. No DJ, as issued. No DJ, as issued. Bumped corners. Good condition overall. No DJ, as issued. Worn cover. Clean pages. Yellowing pages. Light shelf wear. Loose binding. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553541632 ISBN: 0553541633

Description: Good. 0553541633 Spine is very creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Name of previous owner in ink. Used bookstore stamp in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Anne Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780385480338 ISBN: 0385480334

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl used book

Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553296983 ISBN: 0553296981

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. yellowed pages. creased covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne Frank-the Diary of a Young Girl

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671461997 ISBN: 0671461990

Description: Paperback Acceptable condition only, reading copy. Wear around all edges. Many creases. Superficial scratches. Bit of marker inside front. Some bent/curled page/cover corners. 64 page reader's supplement. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 36th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1963

Description: solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Kenders Keep, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of a Young Girl used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne, and Mooyaart, B M (Translated by), and Roosevelt, Eleanor (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553296983 ISBN: 0553296981

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Edgewear and reading crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 283p. Audience: General/trade. The autobiographical reminiscences of a young Jewish girl coming of age during World War II describes her life in hiding from the Nazis and offers a poignant study of the tragedy of the Holocaust. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 12/01/82 ISBN-13: 9780671461997 ISBN: 0671461990

Description: Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diary of a Young Girl, the

by Frank, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl used book

Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553296983 ISBN: 0553296981

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5