|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: One of the most valuable and informative artifacts of the holocaust, THE DIARY OF A YOUNG GIRL is the actual diary of Anne Frank, a German-Jewish girl living in Amsterdam during World War II. The Diary begins on June 14, 1942, shortly after Anne's 13th birthday. While initial entries focus on Anne's life at school and her relationships with her friends and family, she does touch on the ever-growing power of the Nazi party and the increasing persecution of Jewish people. In July of 1942, fearing deportation to Auschwitz, the Franks go into hiding in a "secret annex" in the attic of Mr. Frank's ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Diary of a Young Girl
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne, And Mooyaart, B M (Translated By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Edition
by
Anne Frank
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553577129
ISBN: 0553577123
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The diary of a young girl.
by
Frank, Anne
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: International Collection, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne, and Frank, Otto H (Editor), and Pressler, Mirjam (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780385480338
ISBN: 0385480334
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl: the Definitive Edition
by
Anne Frank
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780553577129
ISBN: 0553577123
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne Frank, the Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780671461997
ISBN: 0671461990
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book is in good condition, front cover has some wear from reading. No marks or highlights. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Anne Frank
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780385480338
ISBN: 0385480334
Description: Good. Good Anchor Books, "The Definitive Edition", Edited by Otto H. Frank and Mirjam Pressler, translated by Susan Massotty, very good condition, pgs are excellent and clean, cover shows minor scuffs from reader wear and shelving. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1958
Description: Fair. Yellowing from age. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140264739
ISBN: 0140264736
Description: Good. 0140264736 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and covers. Crease on lower right corner of front cover. Name of previous owner in ink. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl: Anne Frank; Translated From the Dutch By B.M. Mooyaart-Doubleday; With an Introduction By Eleanor Roosevelt; and a New Preface By George Stevens
by
Anne Frank
ISBN-13: 9780671802431
ISBN: 0671802437
Description: 1975. Unknown Binding. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl-Movie Edition
by
Anne Frank
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. -56th Pr--237 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385480338
ISBN: 0385480334
Description: Good. 0385480334 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Name inside; high school name stamped on side. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Anne Frank
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780671461997
ISBN: 0671461990
Description: Very Good. Has plastic sleeve covering the book...Publisher, PublishPlace Ex-Library Each book described as accurately as possible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Anne Frank, Otto M. Frank, Mirjam Pressler, Susan Massotty
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1996-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780385480338
ISBN: 0385480334
Description: Good. No DJ, as issued. No DJ, as issued. Bumped corners. Good condition overall. No DJ, as issued. Worn cover. Clean pages. Yellowing pages. Light shelf wear. Loose binding. Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553541632
ISBN: 0553541633
Description: Good. 0553541633 Spine is very creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Name of previous owner in ink. Used bookstore stamp in ink. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Anne Frank
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780385480338
ISBN: 0385480334
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. yellowed pages. creased covers. read more
|
|
Anne Frank-the Diary of a Young Girl
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671461997
ISBN: 0671461990
Description: Paperback Acceptable condition only, reading copy. Wear around all edges. Many creases. Superficial scratches. Bit of marker inside front. Some bent/curled page/cover corners. 64 page reader's supplement. read more
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
Edition: 36th
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1963
Description: solid reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Kenders Keep,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne, and Mooyaart, B M (Translated by), and Roosevelt, Eleanor (Introduction by)
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Edgewear and reading crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 283p. Audience: General/trade. The autobiographical reminiscences of a young Jewish girl coming of age during World War II describes her life in hiding from the Nazis and offers a poignant study of the tragedy of the Holocaust. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Niguel Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 12/01/82
ISBN-13: 9780671461997
ISBN: 0671461990
Description: Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Shelf,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diary of a Young Girl, the
by
Frank, Anne
Binding: Paperback
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Anne Frank: the Diary of a Young Girl
by
Frank, Anne
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553296983
ISBN: 0553296981
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |