Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: In this biography of Russian artist Nikolay Punin, a historian argues that, despite Punin's indifference to Futurism, he was one of the movement's major figures. Punin's diary excerpts reveal that he was an emotional narcissist who was preoccupied with romantic dramas and numerous lovers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)
by
Nikolaya Punin
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953
by
Punin, Nikolay, and Monas, Sidney (Editor), and Krupala, Jennifer Greene (Editor)
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. No rips, tears or bends. SMOKEFREE and well taken care of. The DJ has a minor tear in it. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 323 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Ransom Humanities Research Centre Imprint Series. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ladybug8 ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin 1904-1953
by
Edited By Sidney Monas And Jennifer Greene Krupala
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, TX
Date Published: 1999
Description: VG/VG; Spine is sunned. 8vo; 261 pp. read more
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953
by
Punin, N. N.; Monas, Sidney; Krupala, Jennifer Greene; Punin, Nikolay
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Black Cloth
Publisher: Univ of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953
by
Punin, Nikolaya
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: Very Good. 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.1 inches. In a good dust jacket. Text unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Karen's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin 1904-1953
by
Punin, Nikolay; Monas, Sidney (Ed. ); Krupala, Jennifer Greene (Ed. )
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Out of print "08. xliv, 261 pp. Illustrations. Index. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Punin was the most brilliant Russian/Soviet art critic of the 1920s. This volume presents the first English translation of ten diary notebooks that Punin wrote between 1915 and 1936. Also included are selections from his earlier and later diaries, as well as some thirty notes and letters relating to his affair with Anna Akhmatova. read more
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953
by
Punin, N. N.; Monas, Sidney And Jennifer G. Krupala (Eds. )
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, TX
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0292765894. Cloth. Fine in a near fine dustjacket.; 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin 1904-1953
by
Monas, Sidney And Jennifer Greene Krupala (Edits. )
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press First Edition 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ with a tiny scrape; in a clear protective cover. Nikolay Punin (1888-1953) was the most brilliant and articulate Russian/Soviet art critic of the 1920s. read more
Diaries of Nikolay Punin
by
Monas, Sidney(Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: Slight tear. 0292765894. read more
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)
by
Nikolaya Punin; Editor-Sidney Monas; Editor-Jennifer Greene Krupala
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Publishers Remainder Mark, MH173-408. read more
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)
by
Nikolaya Punin; Editor-Sidney Monas; Editor-Jennifer Greene Krupala; Translator-Jennifer Greene Krupala
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH270-908. read more
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)
by
Nikolaya Punin; Editor-Sidney Monas; Editor-Jennifer Greene Krupala; Translator-Jennifer Greene Krupala
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH248-908. read more
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin, 1904-1953. [Subtitle]: Edited By Sidney Monas and Jennifer Greene Krupala
by
Punin, Nikolay
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press,
Date Published: 1999.
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: 261pp. New / new dust jacket. read more
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin, 1904-1953
by
Monas, Sydney, And Jennifer Greene Krupula, Eds.; Jennifer Greene Krupula, Transl
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas, Austin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: (xliv) 261 pages, b/w illustrations, glossary, index, 8vo, black cloth. Fine; dust jacket very good, one small tear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Abstract ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin, 1904-1953,
by
Monas, Sydney, And Jennifer Greene Krupula, (Eds),
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: Hbk 261pp illustrated ISBN: 0292765894 excellent in dj as new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sutton Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin, 1904-1953,
by
Monas, Sidney And Jennifer Greene Krupala, (Eds),
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: Hbk 261pp illustrated ISBN: 0292765894 excellent in dj as new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sutton Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)
by
Nikolaya Punin
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: Good. read more
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)
by
Nikolaya Punin
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition! read more
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)
by
Nikolaya Punin
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition! read more
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953
by
Punin, N. N.; Monas, Sidney; Krupala, Jennifer Greene; Punin, Nikolay
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin. 1904-1953
by
Monas, Sidney (Editor); Krupala, Jennifer Greene (Editor & Translator)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin 1904-1953
by
Monas, Sidney And Jennifer Greene Krupala, Eds
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Univ Texas, Austin
Date Published: 1999
Description: Clean, tight book but for remainder mark bottom edge, in bright, near fine dustjacket. 8vo, 260pp, index. Krupala trans. read more
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953
by
Punin, Nikolay And Monas, Sidney
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin
Date Published: 1999
Description: Fine/Very Good. Light shelf wear near corners of book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bloomsday Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)
by
Nikolaya Punin; Editor-Sidney Monas; Editor-Jennifer Greene Krupala
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780292765894
ISBN: 0292765894
Description: Very Good. read more
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin 1904-1953
by
Monas, Sidney And Jennifer Greene Krupala, Eds
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Univ Texas, Austin
Date Published: 1999
Description: Clean, tight book in bright, near fine dustjacket. Cloth 8vo, 261pp, index, glossary. Krupala trans. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.