» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In this biography of Russian artist Nikolay Punin, a historian argues that, despite Punin's indifference to Futurism, he was one of the movement's major figures. Punin's diary excerpts reveal that he was an emotional narcissist who was preoccupied with romantic dramas and numerous lovers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series) used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)

by Nikolaya Punin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953

by Punin, Nikolay, and Monas, Sidney (Editor), and Krupala, Jennifer Greene (Editor)

price: $4.92

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. No rips, tears or bends. SMOKEFREE and well taken care of. The DJ has a minor tear in it. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 323 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Ransom Humanities Research Centre Imprint Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ladybug8, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin 1904-1953

by Edited By Sidney Monas And Jennifer Greene Krupala

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, TX Date Published: 1999

Description: VG/VG; Spine is sunned. 8vo; 261 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Creek Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953

by Punin, N. N.; Monas, Sidney; Krupala, Jennifer Greene; Punin, Nikolay

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Black Cloth Publisher: Univ of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953

by Punin, Nikolaya

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: Very Good. 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.1 inches. In a good dust jacket. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin 1904-1953 used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin 1904-1953

by Punin, Nikolay; Monas, Sidney (Ed. ); Krupala, Jennifer Greene (Ed. )

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Out of print "08. xliv, 261 pp. Illustrations. Index. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Punin was the most brilliant Russian/Soviet art critic of the 1920s. This volume presents the first English translation of ten diary notebooks that Punin wrote between 1915 and 1936. Also included are selections from his earlier and later diaries, as well as some thirty notes and letters relating to his affair with Anna Akhmatova. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953

by Punin, N. N.; Monas, Sidney And Jennifer G. Krupala (Eds. )

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, TX Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0292765894. Cloth. Fine in a near fine dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin 1904-1953 used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin 1904-1953

by Monas, Sidney And Jennifer Greene Krupala (Edits. )

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press First Edition 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: New Unread Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ with a tiny scrape; in a clear protective cover. Nikolay Punin (1888-1953) was the most brilliant and articulate Russian/Soviet art critic of the 1920s. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Elephant's Foot Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Diaries of Nikolay Punin used book

Diaries of Nikolay Punin

by Monas, Sidney(Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: Slight tear. 0292765894. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series) new book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)

by Nikolaya Punin; Editor-Sidney Monas; Editor-Jennifer Greene Krupala

price: $15.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Publishers Remainder Mark, MH173-408. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series) new book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)

by Nikolaya Punin; Editor-Sidney Monas; Editor-Jennifer Greene Krupala; Translator-Jennifer Greene Krupala

price: $15.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH270-908. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series) new book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)

by Nikolaya Punin; Editor-Sidney Monas; Editor-Jennifer Greene Krupala; Translator-Jennifer Greene Krupala

price: $15.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH248-908. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin, 1904-1953. [Subtitle]: Edited By Sidney Monas and Jennifer Greene Krupala used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin, 1904-1953. [Subtitle]: Edited By Sidney Monas and Jennifer Greene Krupala

by Punin, Nikolay

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Date Published: 1999. ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: 261pp. New / new dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin, 1904-1953 used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin, 1904-1953

by Monas, Sydney, And Jennifer Greene Krupula, Eds.; Jennifer Greene Krupula, Transl

price: $24.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas, Austin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: (xliv) 261 pages, b/w illustrations, glossary, index, 8vo, black cloth. Fine; dust jacket very good, one small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin, 1904-1953, used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin, 1904-1953,

by Monas, Sydney, And Jennifer Greene Krupula, (Eds),

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: Hbk 261pp illustrated ISBN: 0292765894 excellent in dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin, 1904-1953, used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin, 1904-1953,

by Monas, Sidney And Jennifer Greene Krupala, (Eds),

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: Hbk 261pp illustrated ISBN: 0292765894 excellent in dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series) used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)

by Nikolaya Punin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series) used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)

by Nikolaya Punin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series) used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)

by Nikolaya Punin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953

by Punin, N. N.; Monas, Sidney; Krupala, Jennifer Greene; Punin, Nikolay

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin. 1904-1953 used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin. 1904-1953

by Monas, Sidney (Editor); Krupala, Jennifer Greene (Editor & Translator)

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin 1904-1953

by Monas, Sidney And Jennifer Greene Krupala, Eds

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Univ Texas, Austin Date Published: 1999

Description: Clean, tight book but for remainder mark bottom edge, in bright, near fine dustjacket. 8vo, 260pp, index. Krupala trans. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 12th Street Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953

by Punin, Nikolay And Monas, Sidney

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine/Very Good. Light shelf wear near corners of book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bloomsday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series) used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin: 1904-1953 (Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center Imprint Series)

by Nikolaya Punin; Editor-Sidney Monas; Editor-Jennifer Greene Krupala

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780292765894 ISBN: 0292765894

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Diaries of Nikolay Punin 1904-1953

by Monas, Sidney And Jennifer Greene Krupala, Eds

price: $10.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Univ Texas, Austin Date Published: 1999

Description: Clean, tight book in bright, near fine dustjacket. Cloth 8vo, 261pp, index, glossary. Krupala trans. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 12th Street Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.