» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Diaries, Articles, Speeches

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning) used book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning)

by Edvard Grieg, Finn Benestad, William H. Halverson

price: $5.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peer Gynt Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning) used book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning)

by Edvard Grieg

price: $7.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Peer Gynt Press Date Published: 5/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Bri... new book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Bri...

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Bri... new book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Bri...

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Bri... used book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Bri...

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Bri... new book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Bri...

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Bri... used book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Bri...

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 new book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833

by Grieg, Edvard

price: $20.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peer Gynt Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Edvard Grieg. Diaries, Articles, Speeches used book

Edvard Grieg. Diaries, Articles, Speeches

by Finn Benestad And William H. Halverson

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peer Gynt Press 2001 Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: ISBN 9780964523838. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches used book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches

by Ed. Finn Benestad & William H. Halverson

price: $5.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $40.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning) used book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning)

by Edvard Grieg

price: $6.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Diaries, Articles, Speeches (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning) new book

Diaries, Articles, Speeches (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning)

by Grieg, Edvard

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Peer Gynt Press ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Diaries, Articles, Speeches (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning) new book

Diaries, Articles, Speeches (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning)

by Grieg, Edvard

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Peer Gynt Press ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning) used book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning)

by Edvard Grieg

price: $13.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches used book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches

by Benestad, Finn Ed

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peer Gynt Press, Columbus, OH Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0964523833. 8vo. 0964523833. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning) used book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning)

by Edvard Grieg; Finn Benestad; William H. Halverson; Editor-Finn Benestad; Editor-William H. Halverson

price: $39.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peer Gynt Press Date Published: 2001-05 ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Edvard Grieg. Diaries, Articles, Speeches used book

Edvard Grieg. Diaries, Articles, Speeches

by Benestad. Finn. Halverson. William. H.

price: $51.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peer Gynt Press / Columbus Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: Edvard Grieg (1843-1907) was a remarkably prolific correspondent. Hardback edited and translated by Finn Benestad & William H. Halverson. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. 455 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Edvard Grieg. Diaries, Articles, Speeches used book

Edvard Grieg. Diaries, Articles, Speeches

by Benestad. Finn. Halverson. William. H.

price: $51.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peer Gynt Press / Columbus Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: Edvard Grieg (1843-1907) was a remarkably prolific corrospondent. Hardback edited and translated by Finn Benestad and William H. Halverson. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. 455 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning) used book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning)

by Edvard Grieg

price: $55.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peer Gynt Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning) new book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches Isbn: 0964523833 (Edvard Griegs Briefwechsel / Herausgegeben Von Klaus Henning)

by Edvard Grieg

price: $80.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peer Gynt Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches new book

Edvard Grieg: Diaries, Articles, Speeches

price: $9.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964523838 ISBN: 0964523833

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.