» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Diana, the People's Princess

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Diana, the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

About this title: A photographic tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales, documenting her life and tragic death in the summer of 1997.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Diana: the Peoples' Princess used book

Diana: the Peoples' Princess

by Donnelly, Peter, And Running Press

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Diana: the Peoples' Princess used book

Diana: the Peoples' Princess

by Donnelly, Peter, And Running Press

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Diana: the Peoples' Princess used book

Diana: the Peoples' Princess

by Donnelly, Peter, And Running Press

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Diana: the Peoples' Princess used book

Diana: the Peoples' Princess

by Donnelly, Peter, And Running Press

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the Peoples' Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the Peoples' Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Like New. NICE BOOK! MILD SHELF WEAR ON DUSTJACKET, CLEAN PAGES, NO MARKINGS. "Description: A photographic tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales, documenting her life and tragic death in the summer of 1997. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: The Peoples' Princess used book

Diana: The Peoples' Princess

by Donnelly, Peter, and Running Press

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Solid book with clean pages, show little shelf wear, back cover has scuff marks near spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Donnelly, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Eraser marr on first blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Good in Good jacket. 214-Y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Donnelly, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Copy Publisher: Sweet Water Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: The Peoples' Princess used book

Diana: The Peoples' Princess

by Donnelly, Peter, and Running Press

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: --A Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: --A Tribute to the People's Princess

by Peter Donnelly

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. code 6270-GE2*4-F read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess used book

Diana: a Tribute to the People's Princess

by Donnelly, Peter

price: $2.25

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9780762403264 ISBN: 0762403268

Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. No underlining/highlighting. Very light shelf wear. DJ protected in mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.