» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Diana Cooper: A Biography

by Philip Ziegler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Diana Cooper: a Biography

by Philip Ziegler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394500263 ISBN: 0394500261

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diana Cooper: A Biography

by Ziegler, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060971168 ISBN: 0060971169

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diana Cooper: A Biography

by Ziegler, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394500263 ISBN: 0394500261

Description: Good. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diana Cooper

by Philip Ziegler

price: $2.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060971168 ISBN: 0060971169

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diana Cooper: a Biography

by Philip Ziegler

price: $2.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1982-01 ISBN-13: 9780394500263 ISBN: 0394500261

Description: Good. Dj has shelf wear, moderate wear to edges, price inside front, text clean, binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diana Cooper

by Ziegler, Philip

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060971168 ISBN: 0060971169

Description: Fair. 0060971169 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diana Cooper: A Biography

by Ziegler, Philip

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060971168 ISBN: 0060971169

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diana Cooper

by Ziegler, Philip

price: $5.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Trade Paper. Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060971168 ISBN: 0060971169

Description: VG. A nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diana Cooper

by Ziegler, Philip

price: $15.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060971168 ISBN: 0060971169

Description: Very Good Plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The History Place, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diana Cooper a Biography

by Ziegler, Philip

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780394500263 ISBN: 0394500261

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Shelf wear to Book and Shelf/Edge wear to Jacket. Few DJ edge tears. Overall, a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diana Cooper

by Ziegler, Philip

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394500263 ISBN: 0394500261

Description: 0394500261. VG+ in VG DJ with minor edge wear.; Copy of M. F. Hilton (widow of Conrad Hilton), her sticker affixed to ffep; 2nd Ptg; Cloth backed boards; 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diana Cooper: a Biography

by Philip Ziegler

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394500263 ISBN: 0394500261

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diana Cooper

by Ziegler, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060971168 ISBN: 0060971169

Description: Good. 0060971169 A book in good condition shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diana Cooper: a Biography

by Philip Ziegler

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394500263 ISBN: 0394500261

Description: Acceptable. Dust Jacket is torn and well-worn. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diana Cooper: a Biography

by Philip Ziegler

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394500263 ISBN: 0394500261

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First American Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diana Cooper: a Biography

by Ziegler, Philip

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: Illus. 8vo, cloth-backed boards, d.w. N.Y. : Knopf, 1982. A very good(-) copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diana Cooper: a Biography

by Ziegler, Philip

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394500263 ISBN: 0394500261

Description: Hardcover. Octavo. 336 pp. Includes notes on sources and index. Illustrated with black & white plates. Black boards with title in silver on spine. Very Good+ with foxing to edges and light yellowing to endpapers in a Very Good+ dust jacket with light tanning and rubbing to edges. Image or additional images available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diana Cooper

by Philip Ziegler

price: $17.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780060971168 ISBN: 0060971169

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diana Cooper: a Biography

by Philip Ziegler

price: $19.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1982-01 ISBN-13: 9780394500263 ISBN: 0394500261

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diana Cooper, a Biography

by Ziegler, Philip

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf., New York Date Published: 1982. ISBN-13: 9780394500263 ISBN: 0394500261

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0394500261. DJ price clipped; Illus., Notes on sources. Index; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liens Bookshop, LLC., MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diana Cooper: a Biography

by Philip Ziegler

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394500263 ISBN: 0394500261

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diana Cooper

price: $35.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060971168 ISBN: 0060971169

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diana Cooper

by Philip Ziegler

price: $47.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060971168 ISBN: 0060971169

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diana Cooper: a Biography

by Philip Ziegler

price: $53.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780394500263 ISBN: 0394500261

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diana Cooper: a Biography

by Ziegler, Philip

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1/4 cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1982

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Condition: VG/VG. 1/4 inch bump to top edge of back board. Dust jacket has been price-clipped, and has slight shelf wear to edges with a 1/2 inch closed tear at edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 3 (33%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.