» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Jane Roberts

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dialogues of the soul and mortal self in time

by Roberts, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs :: London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132085465 ISBN: 0132085461

Description: Good. xiv,142p. : ill. ; 23 cm. A Reward book.. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogues of the soul and mortal self in time

by Roberts, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs :: London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132085465 ISBN: 0132085461

Description: Good. xiv,142p. : ill. ; 23 cm. A Reward book.. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogues of the soul and mortal self in time

by Roberts, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs :: London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132085465 ISBN: 0132085461

Description: Good. xiv,142p. : ill. ; 23 cm. A Reward book.. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Roberts, Jane

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xs Books ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: Good. 0132085380. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Jane Roberts

price: $3.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780132085465 ISBN: 0132085461

Description: Good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogues of the soul and mortal self in time

by Roberts, Jane

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs: London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132085465 ISBN: 0132085461

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Corner of back cover has small crease. xiv, 142p. : ill.; 23 cm. A Reward book. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Roberts, Jane, Illustrated By Butts, Robert, F.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, N.J. : Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Poor. General wear. Usual library marks. Jacket torn & worn, at spine & edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Jane Roberts

price: $6.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Jane Roberts/Drawings By Robert F. Butts

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: Shelf 898. 6.25 by 9 inches. Hardcover with dj. First number is 2 on numberline. Published by Prentice Hall 1975. Book Very Good condition. Dj near vg condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Roberts, Jane

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs NJ Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: Robert Butts, Drawings. Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Interior as new. Dust Jacket has pieces torn off upper back and edge wear. Rubbing at top of book cover. In this book Roberts explores the nature of her own physical reality and the tension between that and her spiritual beliefs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ningpo1028, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Roberts, Jane

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC-Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: Robert F Butts. Good. Graphically chronicles the crucial inner battle that each of us, part spirit and part creature, must fight and-as Jane Roberts does-win. Pages clean and intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Roberts, Jane

price: $15.40

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: Butts, Robert F. Good. Edge Tears on Jacket. Ex-Library General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cal's Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Roberts, Jane

price: $26.70

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: ISBN: 0132085380. Hardcover, 8vo, xv+142pp, b/w illustrations. Pale spotting to top edge otherwise VG in G to VG d/w rubbed and edgeworn now protected. Poetry and transcendence. Illustrated by Robert F. Butts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogues of the Soul: and Mortal Self in Time

by Roberts, Jane

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1st printing @1975 ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: Very Good/Good hard cover. 8vo, cloth, 142pp, illus Butts, Robert F. edgewear, chips, scrapes, fading, rubbing, scratches, creases, yellowing, dust jacket. corners bumped, shelfwear, cover. light yellowing edges & end pages, clean, tight, text. roberts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Jane Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780132085465 ISBN: 0132085461

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Jane Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xs Books ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Jane Roberts

price: $2.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: Acceptable. Front of dust jacket worn. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Jane Roberts

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Jane Roberts

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780132085465 ISBN: 0132085461

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Jane Roberts

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780132085465 ISBN: 0132085461

Description: Good. Blue wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing, some edge wear, fading to the spine, some creasing. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Roberts, Jane

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xs Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: Good + in Good Dust Jacket. There is some pen in the book, and the dj has minor tears to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dialogues of the Soul

by Roberts, Jane

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Jane Roberts

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xs Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: Good. Green cloth cover with minor foxing to cover. Bent back page. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dialogues of the Soul

by Roberts

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amsterdam, New York, U.S.A. : Xs Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good-dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time

by Roberts, Jane

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xs Books ISBN-13: 9780132085380 ISBN: 0132085380

Description: Good. 0132085380 Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.