» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dialogue on Meditation, from the Quiet Place, a Kind of Believing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dialogue on Meditation, from the Quiet Place, a Kind of Believing

by Ainslie Meares

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dialogue on Meditation, From the Quiet Place, a Kind of Believing used book

Dialogue on Meditation, From the Quiet Place, a Kind of Believing

by Meares, Ainslie

price: $16.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus; 1st Printing Binding: Paperback; Paperback Publisher: Hill of Content; Hill of Content, Melbourne, Australia Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780855721954 ISBN: 0855721952

Description: As New. 0855721952. Unread, minimal shelf wear. A collection of the most popular works written by Dr. Ainslie Meares, internationally-known for his work with psychological control of pain and life-fulfillment.; 5 1/2" x 8 1/2"; 220 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Online PLus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogue on Meditation

by Meares, Ainslie M.D.

price: $35.16

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hill of Content, Australia Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780855721084 ISBN: 0855721081

Description: Very Good. * Very Good Octavo, approx.81/4" Trade sized paperback in very good condition. Hard to find, tight and very clean copy with a hint of foxing on edges and light general shelf-wear. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Dialogue on Meditation, From the Quiet Place, a Kind of Believing used book

Dialogue on Meditation, From the Quiet Place, a Kind of Believing

by Ainslie Meares

price: $65.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill of Content Date Published: 12/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780855721954 ISBN: 0855721952

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dialogue on Meditation

by Ainslie Meares

price: $15.27

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Stiff Wrappers Publisher: Hill of Content, Melbourne Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780855721084 ISBN: 0855721081

Description: Near Fine. No DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Books Classic Stamps, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Dialogue on Meditation

by Meares, Ainslie

price: $26.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hill of Content, Melbourne Date Published: 1979

Description: 96 pp, fine copy in limp wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Dialogue on Meditation, From the Quiet Place, a Kind of Believing new book

Dialogue on Meditation, From the Quiet Place, a Kind of Believing

price: $40.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780855721954 ISBN: 0855721952

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.