» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: The glamorous star of Dynasty now tells of how she broke down barriers--and broke hearts--on her way to show business success. She conquered stereotyping to star on Broadway. She survived tempestuous affairs with Sidney Poitier and David Frost. She fought for civil rights and her own right to succeed . . .. "A spicy read!"--People.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Diahann

by Carroll, Diahann; Firestone, Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780804101318 ISBN: 0804101310

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diahann!

by Carroll Diahann

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1987-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780804101318 ISBN: 0804101310

Description: Cover wear w/spine creases. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diahann!

by Carroll Diahann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780804101318 ISBN: 0804101310

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diahann!

by Diahann, Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780804101318 ISBN: 0804101310

Description: Fair. 0804101310. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diahann! , an Autobiography

by Carroll, Diahann

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780804101318 ISBN: 0804101310

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diahann!

by Carroll, Diahann W/Firest

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1986, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diahann!

by Carroll Diahann

price: $9.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780804101318 ISBN: 0804101310

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Ivy Books, 1987, 1 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 6.5 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diahann!

by Carroll, Diahann. (With) Firestone, Russ

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN., BOSTON Date Published: 1986

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) INSCRIBED by actress/singer Diahann Carroll to former United Artists president Max Youngstein on the title page in year of publication. Fine in a Nf. dj. (Mild edgewear to dj. ) Youngstein is mentioned in the text in an anecdote involving Marilyn Monroe. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diahann! By Diahann, Carroll

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804101318 ISBN: 0804101310

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diahann!

by Carroll Diahann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780804101318 ISBN: 0804101310

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diahann!

by Diahann, Carroll

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: March 12, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780804101318 ISBN: 0804101310

Description: Good. Biographies & Memoirs: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diahann!

by Diahann, Carroll

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780804101318 ISBN: 0804101310

Description: Good. 0804101310 NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 00 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed, or we'll replace or refund your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Old Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diahann

by Diahann Carroll

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. Book Club Ed. Used, acceptable. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Text pages show modest age spots/foxing. Cover has some rubbing. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diahann!

by Carroll, Diahann

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Publisher: Ivy Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780804101318 ISBN: 0804101310

Description: Good+/No DJ; Spine creased, small creases at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diahann

by Carroll, Diahann

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Co., Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover in NF cond., with gutters intact, DJ in NF cond corners rubbed and top spine chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diahann!

by Carroll, Diahann & Ross Firestone

price: $11.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1986

Description: very good with very good dust jacket. 12mo. 247pp. 32 plates. Light soiling to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diahann

by Carroll, Diahann With Firestone, Ross

price: $17.60

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co. 1986 Boston, MA

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+, DJ in Brodart protective mylar 1st Edition Hardbound b&w photos; clean, tight and bright with little wear; stamped "Not For Resale" on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diahann!

by Carroll Diahann

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780804101318 ISBN: 0804101310

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diahann!

by Carroll, Diahann; Firestone, Ross

price: $60.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1986

Description: Cloth. As New/Fine. First Edition. Author Inscribed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 247pp., inscribed: "To Mildred, Diahann Carroll" on half-title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Franklin Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diahann

by Carroll, Diahann

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST ALADDIN EDITION Binding: HARDBACK W/DJ

Description: Very Good/G00D. REG SIZE DJ; R; 1ST ED.; LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY, BOSTON, TORONTO; 1986; BOOK GOOD WITH WRITING ON THE FIRST INSIDE PAGE-WEAR TO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK BUDDY, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Diahann

by Carroll, Diahann

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780804101318 ISBN: 0804101310

Description: GOOD. Paperback-0804101310 [CARROLL, DIAHANN] DIAHANN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Diahann!

by Carroll, Diahann

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown; 1986, 247pp.

Description: 1st, f/f, nicks on jacket, name stamed on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Diahann

by Carroll, Diahann

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good/Near Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Biog. 247pp; illstd; dj has light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palos Books Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.