» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Aftermath: Martin Bormann and the Fourth Reich

by Ladislas Farago

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Aftermath: Martin Bormann and the Fourth Reich

by Farago, Ladislas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671216764 ISBN: 0671216767

Description: Good. 479 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath: Martin Bormann and the Fourth Reich

by Farago, Ladislas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671216764 ISBN: 0671216767

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 479 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath: Martin Bormann and the Fourth Reich

by Farago, Ladislas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780380004072 ISBN: 0380004070

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath: Martin Bormann and the Fourth Reich

by Farago, Ladislas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780380004072 ISBN: 0380004070

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath

by Farago, Ladislas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 8/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780380004072 ISBN: 0380004070

Description: Very Good. 0380004070 Thanks Z10N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath

by Ladislas Farago

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1975-08 ISBN-13: 9780380004072 ISBN: 0380004070

Description: Fair. Paperback. ACCEPTABLE TO GOOD CONDITON-READING COPY. Light to moderate cover and spine wear (edges and/or creases), may be lightly soiled and/or have minor storage/older book scent. Pages may be light, moderately or heavily sunned. May contain price sticker or other markings. Binding is good, may display some spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath: Martin Bormann and the Fourth Reich

by Farago, Ladislas

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671216764 ISBN: 0671216767

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0671216767. Black boards lightly soiled. Strong hinges, sharp corners. Missing dj. Light pencil marginalia to o/w bright text.; 6" x 9"; 479 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Online PLus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath

by Farago, Ladislas

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380004072 ISBN: 0380004070

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is very rough from use. Still a good book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath

by Farago, Ladislas

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780380004072 ISBN: 0380004070

Description: photos. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath-Martin Bourmann and the Fourth Reich

by Farago, Ladislas

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330245579 ISBN: 0330245570

Description: Fair. 0330245570 Well used but fully functional & legible and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath

by Farago, Ladislas

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: August, 1975

Description: Very Good. Paperback; tight binding; no spine creases; slight rubbing wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Book Nook, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath

by Ladislas Farago

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1975-08 ISBN-13: 9780380004072 ISBN: 0380004070

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath

by Ladislas Farago

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath

by Ladislas Farago

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780380004072 ISBN: 0380004070

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath

by Ladislas Farago

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1975-08 ISBN-13: 9780380004072 ISBN: 0380004070

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath: Martin Bormann and the Fourth Reich

by Farago, Ladislas

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671216764 ISBN: 0671216767

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. ( Very Good in very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. 479 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath

by Ladislas Farago

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780330245579 ISBN: 0330245570

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath

by Ladislas Farago

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671216764 ISBN: 0671216767

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath

by Ladislas Farago

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671216764 ISBN: 0671216767

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath

by Ladislas Farago

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780380004072 ISBN: 0380004070

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath: Martin Bormann and the Fourth Reich

by Farago, Ladislas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780380004072 ISBN: 0380004070

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath: Martin Bormann and the Fourth Reich

by Farago, Ladislas

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671216764 ISBN: 0671216767

Description: Very Good. Jacket: Very Good, price clipped. 1st Edition (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10). 479 Pages. Measures 6-1/2 By 9-1/2. Illustrated with over 60 nice glossy B&W photographs. This is a nice clean copy with no writing or markings in the book or on the cover. "Already an international sensation, Aftermath reveals the story of Farago's hunt for Bormann-and of the documents, discoveries, adventures and revelations that finally led to his personal confrontation with Bormann himself. Here at last is the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath

by Farago, Ladislas

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Avon, N. Y.

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ........Reading copy rated from good to very fine.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aftermath used book

Aftermath

by Farago, Ladislas

price: $2.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780380004072 ISBN: 0380004070

Description: Good. An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aftermath

by Ladislas Farago

price: $2.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1975-08 ISBN-13: 9780380004072 ISBN: 0380004070

Description: Fair. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.