» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Aftermath: Living with the Holocaust

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Aftermath: Living with the Holocaust

by Aaron Hass, Ph.D.

About this title: This examination of the psychological impact of the Holocaust on survivors covers a wide range of topics, including: survivor guilt, the absence of mourning, the psychological characteristics of survivor families, a survivor's view of God, survivors' feelings about Germans (as well as their own countrymen), and the survivors' ongoing sense of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Aftermath used book

The Aftermath

by Aaron Hass

price: $2.64

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780521574594 ISBN: 0521574595

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath used book

The Aftermath

by Hass, Aaron

price: $4.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521574594 ISBN: 0521574595

Description: Good. 0521574595 This book is in Good Used Condition. The Book shows some signs of wear. There are markings throughout the book. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Aaron Hass

price: $5.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Holocaust in the United States and Israel new book

The Aftermath: Holocaust in the United States and Israel

by Aaron Hass

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780521574594 ISBN: 0521574595

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Date Published: 1995. ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: 213pp. Very good / very good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: good, ex-lib., good. 24 cm, 213, usual library markings, DJ in plastic sleeve, sleeve pasted to boards, ink marginal marks on several early pages. Offers a perspective of how one who has lived with terror for years is ableto avoid paralysis and move forward. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron

price: $29.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author. 0521474299 Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living with the Holocaust new book

The Aftermath: Living with the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron, Ph.D.

price: $41.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780521574594 ISBN: 0521574595

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust new book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron

price: $45.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: New. In publisher's cloth with bumped bottom corner in dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron

price: $50.50

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: ISBN: 0521474299. Hardcover, 8vo, xviii+213pp, index. Fine in Fine d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust new book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Aaron Hass

price: $68.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Aaron Hass

price: $5.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass

price: $9.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine in near fine faintly scuffed dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Holocaust Survivors in the United States and Israel used book

The Aftermath: Holocaust Survivors in the United States and Israel

by Hass, Aaron

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521574594 ISBN: 0521574595

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Holocaust in the United States and Israel used book

The Aftermath: Holocaust in the United States and Israel

by Hass, Aaron

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: First Printing. 8vo, 9.25" x 6.25", 213 pages. Yellow cloth. Book condition: Fine. Jacket condition: Fine. In mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Screed, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron

price: $18.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The Aftermath offers a perspective of how one who has lived with terror for years is able to avoid paralysis and move forward. The Aftermath offers the most comprehensive examination of the psychological impact of the Holocaust on survivors ever undertaken and covers the widest range of topics, including: survivor guilt, the absence of mourning, the psychological characteristics of survivor families, a survivor's view of God, survivors' feelings about Germans as well as ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath used book

The Aftermath

by Aaron Hass

price: $21.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1996-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780521574594 ISBN: 0521574595

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust [Paperback] By Hass, Aaron new book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust [Paperback] By Hass, Aaron

by Aaron Hass

price: $21.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1996-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780521574594 ISBN: 0521574595

Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Holocaust in the United States and Israel used book

The Aftermath: Holocaust in the United States and Israel

by Aaron Hass

price: $23.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 13 July, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780521574594 ISBN: 0521574595

Description: Good. 0521574595. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath new book

The Aftermath

by Hass, Aaron

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521574594 ISBN: 0521574595

Description: New. 0521574595. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Aaron Hass

price: $26.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780521474290 ISBN: 0521474299

Description: Acceptable. 0521474299. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron

price: $28.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2001

Description: Softcover. Brand new book. Offers a perspective of how one who has lived with terror for years is able to avoid paralysis and move forward. The Aftermath ffers the most comprehensive examination of the psychological impact of the Holocaust on survivors ever undertaken and covers the widest range of topics, including: survivor guilt, the absence of mourning, the psychological characteristics of survivor families, a survivor's view of God, survivors' feelings about Germans as well as their own ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust used book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron

price: $28.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521574594 ISBN: 0521574595

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust new book

The Aftermath: Living With the Holocaust

by Hass, Aaron

price: $29.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521574594 ISBN: 0521574595

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.