» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions about Recovery and Lasting Health

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions about Recovery and Lasting Health

by John W Farquhar, M.D., Gene Spiller, Ph.D., D.SC., Facn

About this title: In a question-and-answer format, the authors explain how your body works and what has gone wrong; describes the tests, treatments and medications you may be prescribed; and show step-by-step your road to recovery and how to live a long, full life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by Farquhar, John W, M.D., And Spiller, Gene, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780393050127 ISBN: 0393050122

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by Gene A. Spiller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002-03 ISBN-13: 9780393322354 ISBN: 0393322351

Description: Good. Paperback, EX-LIBRARY. Library markings include identifier on spine, ownership/withdrawn stamps and light adhesive remnants. Cover shows very light wear, no spine creasing. Pages are clean with no markings (excluding library markings). Spine is reinforced with clear library binding tape. Overall integrity is Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions about Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions about Recovery and Lasting Health

by Farquhar, John W, M.D., and Spiller, Gene, Ph.D., D.SC., Facn

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393322354 ISBN: 0393322351

Description: Good. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by John W. Farquhar; Gene A. Spiller

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780393050127 ISBN: 0393050122

Description: Like New. PAPERBACK: Read 1x, no spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by Gene A. Spiller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393050127 ISBN: 0393050122

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by John W. Farquhar, Gene A. Spiller

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393050127 ISBN: 0393050122

Description: Very Good. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by John W. Farquhar, Gene A. Spiller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393050127 ISBN: 0393050122

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by Gene A. Spiller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393322354 ISBN: 0393322351

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by Farquhar, John W, M.D., And Spiller, Gene, Ph.D., D. Sc., Facn

price: $2.93

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393050127 ISBN: 0393050122

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB95. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by John W., Md Farquhar~Gene A., Phd Spiller~Gene A.

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393050127 ISBN: 0393050122

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health new book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by John W. Farquhar, Gene A. Spiller

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393050127 ISBN: 0393050122

Description: New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. NEW NEW NEW; never read. DJ fine; no priceclip. No remainder mark. No pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 2001. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by John W., Md Farquhar~Gene A., Phd Spiller~Gene A.

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393050127 ISBN: 0393050122

Description: Very Good. DUST COVER RUBBED SPOTTED Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions about Recovery and Lasting Health new book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions about Recovery and Lasting Health

by Farquhar, John W, M.D., and Spiller, Gene, Ph.D., D. SC., Facn

price: $8.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393322354 ISBN: 0393322351

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease

by Farquhar, John W. And Gene A. Spiller

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: HB Publisher: W.W. Norton, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393050127 ISBN: 0393050122

Description: Fine/VG+ Octavo, 164pp., Illustrated Answers to Your Questions about Recovery and Lasting Health. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions about Recovery and Lasting Health new book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions about Recovery and Lasting Health

by Farquhar, John W, M.D., and Spiller, Gene, Ph.D., D.SC., Facn

price: $12.27

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393322354 ISBN: 0393322351

Description: New. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis Heart Disease-Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis Heart Disease-Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by Farquhar, John

price: $13.01

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393050127 ISBN: 0393050122

Description: W.W. Norton and Company 2001. Fine Condition, This Copy. DJ Same. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease

by Farquhar, John W. And Gene A. Spiller

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton and Company, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393050127 ISBN: 0393050122

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Red spine on brown boards with gold lettering on spine. Remainder mark at bottom edge. Light shelf wear and rubbing. 164 pages with index. Dust jacket has blue ink mark on rear panel; light shelf wear and rubbing. From dj "Answers to Your Questions about Recovery and Lasting Health". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions about Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions about Recovery and Lasting Health

by Farquhar, John W, M.D., and Spiller, Gene, Ph.D., D.SC., Facn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393322354 ISBN: 0393322351

Description: Good. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions about Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions about Recovery and Lasting Health

by Farquhar, John W, M.D., and Spiller, Gene, Ph.D., D.SC., Facn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393322354 ISBN: 0393322351

Description: Good. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by John W. Farquhar, Gene A. Spiller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393322354 ISBN: 0393322351

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by John W. Farquhar, Gene A. Spiller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393050127 ISBN: 0393050122

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by Gene A. Spiller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393322354 ISBN: 0393322351

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by John W. Farquhar

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393050127 ISBN: 0393050122

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by Gene A. Spiller

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393322354 ISBN: 0393322351

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health used book

Diagnosis: Heart Disease: Answers to Your Questions About Recovery and Lasting Health

by Gene A. Spiller

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393322354 ISBN: 0393322351

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.