» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

After Worlds C

by Philip Wylie, Edwin Balmer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

After Worlds Collide

by Philip Wylie, Edwin Balmer

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library Date Published: 1970

Description: Acceptable. Binding split- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After Worlds Collide

by Wylie, Philip

price: $13.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446303835 ISBN: 0446303836

Description: Good. 0446303836 Mass Market Paperback, early printing, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After Worlds Collide

by Wylie, Philip

price: $15.55

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446303835 ISBN: 0446303836

Description: Very Good. 0446303836 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After Worlds Collide

by Wylie, Philip

price: $18.67

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446303835 ISBN: 0446303836

Description: Very Good. 0446303836 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After Worlds Collide

by Wylie, Philip

price: $22.39

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446303835 ISBN: 0446303836

Description: Very Good. 0446303836 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After Worlds Collide

by Philip Wylie, Edwin Balmer

price: $29.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: December, 1963, 1st pb re-printing, of 1933 hard-cover ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Paperback Library, Inc., New York (NY) Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paper-back. Covers are dulled, discoloured, lightly 'rubbed' & w/some faint creasing, slightest of edge-wear. Spine 'tipped'. Pp lightly 'tanned'. NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Reprint. 190 p. Paper-back, glued binding, 18 cm. THIS Would appear to the first paper-back re-printing of record, of the 1933 hard-cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After Worlds Collide

by Philip And Balmer, Edwin Wylie

price: $62.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

After Worlds Collide

by Philip Wylie

price: $4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446303835 ISBN: 0446303836

Description: Good. Gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

After Worlds Collide

by Philip And Balmer, Edwin Wylie

price: $12.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library Date Published: 1965-01-01

Description: Used: Very Good. Very good mass market paperback, 1968 fourth printing Paperback Library. Clean text, tight binding. Light creasing and edge wear to covers and spine. Typical age wear and discolorations. Number 25 written in red marker across top edges of pages. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

After Worlds Collide

by Wylie, Philip; Balmer, Edwin

price: $14.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446303835 ISBN: 0446303836

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

After Worlds Collide

by Wylie, Philip; Balmer, Edwin

price: $14.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446303835 ISBN: 0446303836

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

After Worlds Collide

by Wylie, Philip & Balmer, Edwin

price: $17.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, New York, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446303835 ISBN: 0446303836

Description: Near Fine. Book is clean, square & tight, unmarked textblock, 190 pgs. Wrap is clean & bright, unmarked, uncreased spine, slight edge, shelf & corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Rising Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

After Worlds Collide

by Philip Wylie

price: $67.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446303835 ISBN: 0446303836

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.