» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook

by JoAnna M Lund

About this title: Now diabetics can eat exciting, tantalizing foods, control their condition and weight, and stay healthy with one comprehensive cookbook. This volume includes 150 quick and delicious recipes for every day and special occasions. Print features and reviews in women's health and fitness and lifestyle publications and columns.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks) used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)

by Joanna M Lund, Janet Meirelles (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook

by Lund, Joanna M.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perigee Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook

by Lund, JoAnna M, and Meirelles, Janet (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks) used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks) used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks) used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks) used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks) used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks) used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks) used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook

by Lund, JoAnna M, and Meirelles, Janet (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook

by Lund, JoAnna M, and Meirelles, Janet (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook

by Lund, JoAnna M, and Meirelles, Janet (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks) used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook

by Lund, JoAnna M, and Meirelles, Janet (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook

by Lund, JoAnna M, and Meirelles, Janet (Introduction by)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean pages, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Latino Books y Mas, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks) used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)

by Lund, Joanna M.

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: 0399522352 TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks) used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $3.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Fair. Clean text. Some spine wear. Edgewear and corner reasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks) used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $4.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with light all-around wear. No markings or inscriptions to recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook

by Lund, JoAnna M, and Meirelles, Janet (Introduction by)

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean inside and out with tight interior that feels unread. Some edge/corner wear to soft cover from shelving. No creases to cover or spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks) used book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: Very Good. Great condition, only a little light wear from reading GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks) new book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $6.78

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 10/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks) new book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook (Healthy Exchanges Cookbooks)

by Joanna M. Lund

price: $6.78

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 10/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook, the 150 Quick and Delicious Recipes for Every Day and Special Occasions used book

Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook, the 150 Quick and Delicious Recipes for Every Day and Special Occasions

by Lund, Joanna

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780399522352 da TRADE SIZE COOKBOOK [LUND, JOANNA] DIABETIC'S HEALTHY EXCHANGES COOKBOOK, THE 150 QUICK AND DELICIOUS RECIPES FOR EVERY DAY AND SPECIAL OCCASIONS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook new book

The Diabetic's Healthy Exchanges Cookbook

by Lund, JoAnna M, and Meirelles, Janet (Introduction by)

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399522352 ISBN: 0399522352

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.