About this title: Now diabetics can eat exciting, tantalizing foods, control their condition and weight, and stay healthy with one comprehensive cookbook. This volume includes 150 quick and delicious recipes for every day and special occasions. Print features and reviews in women's health and fitness and lifestyle publications and columns.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780399522352ISBN:0399522352
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean pages, tight binding. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Perigee Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780399522352ISBN:0399522352
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean inside and out with tight interior that feels unread. Some edge/corner wear to soft cover from shelving. No creases to cover or spine. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780399522352ISBN:0399522352
Description: Very Good. Great condition, only a little light wear from reading GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 10/1/1996
ISBN-13:9780399522352ISBN:0399522352
Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perigee Trade
Date Published: 10/1/1996
ISBN-13:9780399522352ISBN:0399522352
Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780399522352 da TRADE SIZE COOKBOOK [LUND, JOANNA] DIABETIC'S HEALTHY EXCHANGES COOKBOOK, THE 150 QUICK AND DELICIOUS RECIPES FOR EVERY DAY AND SPECIAL OCCASIONS. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.