» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes or Less!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes or Less!

by Robyn Webb, M.A.

About this title: Preparing great-tasting meals that fit into a healthy meal plan is a challenging task. Preparing them in 30 minutes or less seems impossible - but it's not! This cookbook, which has sold more than 100,000 copies, is back in an all-new format. Each recipe now adheres to the new nutrition guidelines of the American Diabetes Association and is guaranteed to be low in saturated fat. Whether people with diabetes are looking for appetizers, desserts, soups, salads, or entrees, "Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes - Or Less!" offers over 140 great-tasting and fast recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Robyn Webb

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! , 2nd Edition used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! , 2nd Edition

by Robyn Webb

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580402651 ISBN: 1580402658

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Robyn Webb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Robyn Webb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Robyn Webb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Robyn Webb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Robyn Webb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Robyn Webb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Robyn Webb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Robyn Webb

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 4/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Robyn Webb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Robyn Webb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Webb, Robyn, M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580402651 ISBN: 1580402658

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Webb, Robyn, M.A., and Hughes, Nancy S

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Webb, Robyn

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Very Good. 0945448600 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Webb, Robyn

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Fine. 0945448600. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Webb, Robyn

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 4/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Very Good. 0945448600 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X63V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Webb, Robyn

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Fine. 0945448600. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Robyn Webb

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Very Good. Vey nice; clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! , 2nd Edition new book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! , 2nd Edition

by Robyn Webb

price: $6.31

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 2006-08-07 ISBN-13: 9781580402651 ISBN: 1580402658

Description: New. 2nd Edition! Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes Or Less!

by Robyn Webb

price: $6.35

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780945558606 ISBN: 0945558600

Description: New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! [Paperback] By Webb, Robyn used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! [Paperback] By Webb, Robyn

by Robyn Webb

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! , 2nd Edition new book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! , 2nd Edition

by Webb, Robyn

price: $7.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9781580402651 ISBN: 1580402658

Description: New. 1580402658 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! , 2nd Edition new book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! , 2nd Edition

by Webb, Robyn

price: $7.96

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Diabetes Association ISBN-13: 9781580402651 ISBN: 1580402658

Description: New. 1580402658 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less! used book

Diabetic Meals in 30 Minutes--Or Less!

by Webb, Robyn

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Diabetes Association Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780945448600 ISBN: 0945448600

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Corner curl on front cover; otherwise, BRAND NEW! 0945448600. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.44 x 9.03 x 6.03 Inches; 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.