» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Angel Bowen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Bowen, Angel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060104375 ISBN: 0060104376

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 193 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Gourmet

by Bowen, Angel, And Ferguson, Mary P (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised Ed. ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780064635264 ISBN: 0064635260

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Bowen, Angela

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060104375 ISBN: 0060104376

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet By Bowen, Angela J. M

by Angela J. M Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060104375 ISBN: 0060104376

Description: Good. Hardcover; Harper & Row; 1980; Good in Good DJ; DJ worn on edges, small stain on bottom edge, inside pages clean, binding tight. This book was written by a medical specialist, and proves that a diabetic diet can be versatile and appetizing for the entire family. It shows how to adapt your favorite recipes to the diabetic diet. Contains recipes for appetizers, salads and dressings, soups and stocks, meats, fish and fowl, vegetables, breads, desserts, jellies and syrups, all with the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Angela J. M Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060104375 ISBN: 0060104376

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Angela Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780064635264 ISBN: 0064635260

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Angela J. M Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060104375 ISBN: 0060104376

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Angela Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780064635264 ISBN: 0064635260

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Angela J. M Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060104375 ISBN: 0060104376

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Angela J. M Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060104375 ISBN: 0060104376

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Angela J. M Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060104375 ISBN: 0060104376

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Gourmet

by Angela Joyce M. Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060104375 ISBN: 0060104376

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Angela Bowen

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064635264 ISBN: 0064635260

Description: Good. Good condition Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Angela Bowen

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064635264 ISBN: 0064635260

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Angela Bowen

price: $2.59

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1981-04 ISBN-13: 9780064635264 ISBN: 0064635260

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Bowen, Angela

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780064635264 ISBN: 0064635260

Description: Ferguson, Mary P. (illustrator) Very Good. A clean tight book. Crease to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet: Revised Edition

by Bowen, Angela, M.D.

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060104375 ISBN: 0060104376

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 193 p. Chapters include Emergency Diets, Creating Recipes. Each recipe gives the amount of carbohydrates, proteins, and fat per serving, as well as the number of calories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Bowen, Angela

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780064635264 ISBN: 0064635260

Description: Ferguson, Mary P. (illustrator) Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good reading copy. Well-used with water damage (probably from the kitchen! ). Indexed, 193pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Aravel Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Gourmet Rev. Ed.

by Bowen Angela

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: PB Publisher: B&N Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good Condition. paper read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Bowen, Angela

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060104375 ISBN: 0060104376

Description: Near New in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Just a couple tiny tears on jacket else this book looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Angela Bowen

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1981-04 ISBN-13: 9780064635264 ISBN: 0064635260

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Gourmet, the

by Bowen, Angela, M.D.

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780064635264 ISBN: 0064635260

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean Danko, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Bowen, Angel

price: $7.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060104375 ISBN: 0060104376

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. worn on edges of jacket a few chips missing binding and pages tight text clean no marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 193 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Bowen, Angela, M.D.

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060104375 ISBN: 0060104376

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0-06-010437-6. This book, written by a medical specialist, emphasizes the fact that the diabetic diet can be versatile, appetizing, and enjoyed by the entire family. 193pp. 14 chapters: Understanding your diet-General nutritional principles. Emergency diets-Creating recipes...+ Table of metric equivalents-Affiliate Diabetes Associations and Component Organizations-Index. With illustrations by Mary Pinckney Ferguson. A light waterstain is on the fore-edge of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Diabetic Gourmet

by Angela Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1981-04 ISBN-13: 9780064635264 ISBN: 0064635260

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.