» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Diabetic Cooking from Around the World

by Vilma Liacouras Chantiles

About this title: At last, a lively cookbook for the 5 million people suffering from diabetes. This marvelous collection includes recipes from Europe, Africa, the Far East, and South America using ingredients easily found in any grocery.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Vilma Liacouras Chantiles

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160579 ISBN: 0060160578

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Vilma Liacouras Chantiles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060160579 ISBN: 0060160578

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking from Around the World

by Chantiles, Vilma Liacouras

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160579 ISBN: 0060160578

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 343 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Like new with tear on back of dust jacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Vilma Liacouras Chantiles

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060160579 ISBN: 0060160578

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Vilma Liacouras Chantiles

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517122846 ISBN: 0517122847

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Vilma Liacouras Chantiles

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060160579 ISBN: 0060160578

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking from Around the World

by Chantiles, Vilma Liacouras

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160579 ISBN: 0060160578

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 343 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Chantiles, Vilma Liacouras

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160579 ISBN: 0060160578

Description: Good/Good. Ex-lib, with usual markings and 'discard' stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking from Around the World

by Chantiles, Vilma Liacouras

price: $3.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160579 ISBN: 0060160578

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 343 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World By Chantiles, Vilma Liacouras

by Vilma Liacouras Chantiles

price: $6.84

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1989-02 ISBN-13: 9780060160579 ISBN: 0060160578

Description: Very Good. **1989 Edition, as Shown** Ex-library in nice condition. Laminated cover. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Chantiles, Vilma Liacouras

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grammercy Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517122846 ISBN: 0517122847

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Looks new. 343 pages. Clean text and dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Chantiles, Vilma Liacouras

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grammercy Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517122846 ISBN: 0517122847

Description: Near Fine in Near fine with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 343 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking from Around the World

by Chantiles, Vilma Liacouras

price: $8.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517122846 ISBN: 0517122847

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NEW CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 343 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. NF-D 1995, Gramercy Books. Cookery, International; Cooking; Diabetes; Diabetic & Sugar-Free; Diet therapy; Health & Healing; Non-Fiction; Recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Chantiles, Vilma Liacouras

price: $8.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517122846 ISBN: 0517122847

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree-no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Diabetic Cooking from Around the World

by Chantiles, Vilma Liacouras

price: $9.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517122846 ISBN: 0517122847

Description: New in fine dust jacket. NEW. 343 pgs w/red leatherette cover w/bright gold embossed lettering on spine and dj w/photo by Robert Giandomenico. Nearly 300 easy to follow recipes; complete nutritional information and food exchange values accompany each recipe. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Chantiles, Vilma Liacouras

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160579 ISBN: 0060160578

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition hardcover; no PON; no rem mark. Complete DJ, poly'd. First printing. xvii, 343 p. : 25 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 329-330. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Hatter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Vilma Chantiles

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517122846 ISBN: 0517122847

Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Vilma Chantiles

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517122846 ISBN: 0517122847

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Chantiles, Vilma Liacouras

price: $13.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060160579 ISBN: 0060160578

Description: Very good. Ex Lib Bk-DJ in clear plastic sleeve-slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Vilma Liacouras Chantiles

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060160579 ISBN: 0060160578

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Vilma Liacouras Chantiles

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517122846 ISBN: 0517122847

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Vilma Liacouras Chantiles

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517122846 ISBN: 0517122847

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Vilma Liacouras Chantiles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060160579 ISBN: 0060160578

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Vilma Liacouras Chantiles

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060160579 ISBN: 0060160578

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diabetic Cooking From Around the World

by Vilma Liacouras Chantiles

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060160579 ISBN: 0060160578

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.