About this title: At last, a lively cookbook for the 5 million people suffering from diabetes. This marvelous collection includes recipes from Europe, Africa, the Far East, and South America using ingredients easily found in any grocery.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780060160579ISBN:0060160578
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780060160579ISBN:0060160578
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 343 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Like new with tear on back of dust jacket read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780060160579ISBN:0060160578
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 343 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grammercy Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780517122846ISBN:0517122847
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Looks new. 343 pages. Clean text and dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grammercy Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780517122846ISBN:0517122847
Description: Near Fine in Near fine with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 343 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780517122846ISBN:0517122847
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NEW CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 343 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. NF-D 1995, Gramercy Books. Cookery, International; Cooking; Diabetes; Diabetic & Sugar-Free; Diet therapy; Health & Healing; Non-Fiction; Recipes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780517122846ISBN:0517122847
Description: New in fine dust jacket. NEW. 343 pgs w/red leatherette cover w/bright gold embossed lettering on spine and dj w/photo by Robert Giandomenico. Nearly 300 easy to follow recipes; complete nutritional information and food exchange values accompany each recipe. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: c1989
ISBN-13:9780060160579ISBN:0060160578
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition hardcover; no PON; no rem mark. Complete DJ, poly'd. First printing. xvii, 343 p. : 25 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 329-330. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publications
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780517122846ISBN:0517122847
Description: Good. Message within the book from previous owner. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publications
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780517122846ISBN:0517122847
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780060160579ISBN:0060160578
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.