|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This updated edition offers those with diabetes all the facts they need to put together a state-of-the-art treatment program with a doctor. The book also incorporates new information on diet and exercise, suggesting ways to reduce diabetes risk by promoting a healthy diet and weight loss.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Diabetes for Dummies
(93 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Rubin, Alan L.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551543
ISBN: 076455154X
Description: Fair. 076455154X Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Alan L. Rubin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764551543
ISBN: 076455154X
Description: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Alan L. Rubin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780764551543
ISBN: 076455154X
Description: Very Good. Some underling, margin marks. Good condition. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Rubin, Alan L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764551543
ISBN: 076455154X
Description: New. 076455154X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Alan L., Md Rubin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2004-08-06
ISBN-13: 9780764568206
ISBN: 0764568205
Description: Like New. New Unread* Slight shelf wear*Multiple copies available* b103. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mid-Columbia Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Rubin, Alan L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764551543
ISBN: 076455154X
Description: Very Good. 076455154X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Alan L., Md Rubin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780764568206
ISBN: 0764568205
Description: Fine. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Alan L., Md Rubin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 8/6/2004
ISBN-13: 9780764568206
ISBN: 0764568205
Description: New. 0764568205 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Alan L., Md Rubin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2004-08-06
ISBN-13: 9780764568206
ISBN: 0764568205
Description: New. Brand new paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Discount Books 4U,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies (2nd Edition)
by
Rubin, Alan L.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780764568206
ISBN: 0764568205
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies (2nd Edition)
by
Rubin, Alan L.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780764568206
ISBN: 0764568205
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Rubin, Alan L, M.D.
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780470270868
ISBN: 0470270861
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Rubin, Alan L.
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780764551543
ISBN: 076455154X
Description: Very good. Great condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Has minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies (for Dummies (Health & Fitness))
by
Alan L., Md Rubin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780470270868
ISBN: 0470270861
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Rubin, Alan L, M.D.
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780470270868
ISBN: 0470270861
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Rubin, Alan L, M.D.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780470270868
ISBN: 0470270861
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). New read more
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies (for Dummies (Health & Fitness))
by
Alan L., Md Rubin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780470270868
ISBN: 0470270861
Description: New. 0470270861 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Rubin, Alan L.
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780764551543
ISBN: 076455154X
Description: Good. Good. Ex-library. Serious wear on the corners, edges and the cover. read more
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Rubin, Alan L.
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780764551543
ISBN: 076455154X
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies (for Dummies (Health & Fitness))
by
Alan L., Md Rubin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780470270868
ISBN: 0470270861
Description: New. 0470270861 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies (for Dummies (Health & Fitness))
by
Alan L., Md Rubin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780470270868
ISBN: 0470270861
Description: New. 0470270861 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies (for Dummies (Health & Fitness))
by
Alan L., Md Rubin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780470270868
ISBN: 0470270861
Description: New. 0470270861 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies [Paperback] By Rubin, Alan L., Md
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764568206
ISBN: 0764568205
Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diabetes for Dummies
by
Alan L. Rubin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780764568206
ISBN: 0764568205
Description: New Paperback, 408 pages. Wiley, John & Sons (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
| | | | |