» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations

by Victor P Eroschenko (Editor)

About this title: The Ninth Edition of this classic histology atlas correlates tissue structure to function. Through illustration and four-color photomicrographs it juxtaposes idealized views with real life ones. With 59 high-quality photomicrographs and three-dimensional, computer-generated overview art, this book magnifies the minutia of organ and tissue structure to show which microscopic structures perform what functions and how said functions work. The functional correlations sections correlate with and directly relate to specific illustrations of tissues as organs. Part One explains tissues and their ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: $15.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Spiral Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780781726764 ISBN: 078172676X

Description: Good. Glued binding. 363 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P. Eroschenko, Mariano S. H. Di Fiore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683028188 ISBN: 0683028189

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Di Fiores's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P. Eroschenko

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812115604 ISBN: 0812115600

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P. Eroschenko, Mariano S. H. Di Fiore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780683028188 ISBN: 0683028189

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P., and Fiore, Mariano S. H. Di

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812115604 ISBN: 0812115600

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 350 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P., and Fiore, Mariano S. H. Di

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812115604 ISBN: 0812115600

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 350 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology with Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P (Editor)

price: $2.51

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780683307498 ISBN: 0683307495

Description: Good. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Di Fiores's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P.

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Spiral Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812115604 ISBN: 0812115600

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near fine; owner's name inked inside front cover and on half-title page; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P Eroschenko

price: $9.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683307498 ISBN: 0683307495

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology

by Mariano S.H. Di Fiore

price: $35.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683096712 ISBN: 0683096710

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Di Fiores's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P. Eroschenko

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812115604 ISBN: 0812115600

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P. Eroschenko, Mariano S. H. Di Fiore

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780683028188 ISBN: 0683028189

Description: Good. This book looks good. It is like any used book you would expect to find in a used book shop. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P. Eroschenko, Mariano S. H. Di Fiore

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683028188 ISBN: 0683028189

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Hilighted/annotated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Di Fiores's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P. Eroschenko

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780812115604 ISBN: 0812115600

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P Eroschenko

price: $2.48

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683307498 ISBN: 0683307495

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P., Phd Eroschenko

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781726764 ISBN: 078172676X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. 9th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P

price: $2.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780683307498 ISBN: 0683307495

Description: Good. 0683307495. Inscribed by owner, book is bumped around the edges; Book is clean and unmarked; 0.75 x 10.75 x 8.75 Inches; 363 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Company, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound ISBN-13: 9780683307498 ISBN: 0683307495

Description: Very good. Clean, glossy pages thru-out, NO marks-spiral binding in good working order-just has bumped corners, lite edge/shelf wear-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P., Phd Eroschenko

price: $3.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780781726764 ISBN: 078172676X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Di Fiores's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P. Eroschenko

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812115604 ISBN: 0812115600

Description: Good. Cover well worn/pages worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Di Fiores's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Eroschenko, Victor P.

price: $5.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780812115604 ISBN: 0812115600

Description: Very Good- 0812115600. Spiral back cover is very loose-some high lites and notes; 1 x 11.25 x 9.5 Inches; 325 pages; Spiral back cover is very loose-some. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ron, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology, With Functional Correlations used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology, With Functional Correlations

by Eroshenko, Victor P.

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-Bound Publisher: Williams and Wilkins, Media, PA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780683028188 ISBN: 0683028189

Description: Very Good. 8.5" x 11" 362 pp. Eighth edition, Williams & Wilkins, 1994. Color illustrations throughout. Average corner and edge wear. Average rubbing back and front covers. Penned code upper right corner of inside cover. Free of underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P. Eroschenko

price: $20.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th/Spiral Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780683028188 ISBN: 0683028189

Description: Acceptable. 0683028189. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations used book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P Eroschenko

price: $22.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15 July, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780683307498 ISBN: 0683307495

Description: Very Good. 0683307495. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations new book

Di Fiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations

by Victor P. Eroschenko, Mariano S. H. Di Fiore

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780683028188 ISBN: 0683028189

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.