» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Devil's Heart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: An archaeological outpost has suddenly stopped responding to repeated outside requests for information. When the "Enterprise" crew is sent to look into the matter, they discover a devastated outpost and a dying scientist, whose last words are: "The devil's heart has been found".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
used book

The Devil's Heart

by Carter, Carmen, And Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793258 ISBN: 067179325X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Heart: Star Trek the Next Generation

by Carter, Carmen

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793258 ISBN: 067179325X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There are library markings on the first end paper, the last end paper, the inside of the back board and the spine of the dust jacket. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear with a protective covering that is taped to the boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Heart

by Carter, Carmen, and Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793258 ISBN: 067179325X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Star Trek Next Generation (Unnumbered). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Cover, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Carmen Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Trek Tng: the Devil's Heart used book

Star Trek Tng: the Devil's Heart

by Carter, Carmen / Ryan, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Good. An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Carter, Carmen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 2/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek Next Generation ) used book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek Next Generation )

by Carter, Carmen, And Ryan, Kevin (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. No signs of wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Star Trek Next Generation (Unnumbered). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Carter, Carmen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 4/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793258 ISBN: 067179325X

Description: Fine. 067179325X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C92. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Carter, Carmen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Very Good. 0671794264 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Carter, Carmen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Very Good. 0671794264 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Carter, Carmen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Very Good. 0671794264 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart used book

The Devil's Heart

by Carter, Carmen

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart, Star Trek, the Next Generation used book

The Devil's Heart, Star Trek, the Next Generation

by Carter, Carmen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Near New. Paperback Condition: spine good, with some light edgewear and chipping. 1st ptg, Feb 94. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: H J Bart,, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek Next Generation ) used book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek Next Generation )

by Carter, Carmen, and Ryan, Kevin (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Edge wear, creased spine and crease along front cover by spine and top corner. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Star Trek Next Generation (Unnumbered). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart used book

The Devil's Heart

by Carmen Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Very Good. Softback. Very Good. REP. ISBN: 0671794264. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Creased Light Cover; Mass market paperback (pocketbook). Some creasing on spine. Overall VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation) new book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Carmen Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1994-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: New. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Carmen Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793258 ISBN: 067179325X

Description: Very Good. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Heart

by Carter, Carmen, and Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793258 ISBN: 067179325X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No Writing. No Highlighting. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Star Trek Next Generation (Unnumbered). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Devil's Heart

by Carter, Carmen, and Stern, Dave (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671793258 ISBN: 067179325X

Description: New in new dust jacket. great gift idea--MC262. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Star Trek Next Generation (Unnumbered). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Carter, Carmen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671793258 ISBN: 067179325X

Description: Fine. 067179325X Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Carmen Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Carmen Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Carmen Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Very Good. -1st Pocket Print--No Jacket. Very Good 16mo-over 5 3/4"-6 3/4" tall 309 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The paperback cover is in NF condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Carmen Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

The Devil's Heart (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Carmen Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671794262 ISBN: 0671794264

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.