About this title: An archaeological outpost has suddenly stopped responding to repeated outside requests for information. When the "Enterprise" crew is sent to look into the matter, they discover a devastated outpost and a dying scientist, whose last words are: "The devil's heart has been found".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671793258ISBN:067179325X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There are library markings on the first end paper, the last end paper, the inside of the back board and the spine of the dust jacket. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear with a protective covering that is taped to the boards. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671794262ISBN:0671794264
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon Schuster Adult Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671794262ISBN:0671794264
Description: Good. An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671794262ISBN:0671794264
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. No signs of wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Star Trek Next Generation (Unnumbered). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671794262ISBN:0671794264
Description: Very Good. 0671794264 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671794262ISBN:0671794264
Description: Very Good. 0671794264 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671794262ISBN:0671794264
Description: Very Good. 0671794264 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671794262ISBN:0671794264
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Edge wear, creased spine and crease along front cover by spine and top corner. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Star Trek Next Generation (Unnumbered). Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. Softback. Very Good. REP. ISBN: 0671794264. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Creased Light Cover; Mass market paperback (pocketbook). Some creasing on spine. Overall VG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671793258ISBN:067179325X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No Writing. No Highlighting. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Star Trek Next Generation (Unnumbered). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671793258ISBN:067179325X
Description: New in new dust jacket. great gift idea--MC262. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Star Trek Next Generation (Unnumbered). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671794262ISBN:0671794264
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Star Trek
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671794262ISBN:0671794264
Description: Very Good. -1st Pocket Print--No Jacket. Very Good 16mo-over 5 3/4"-6 3/4" tall 309 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The paperback cover is in NF condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.