New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Devils Cub

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Devils Cub

by Georgette Heyer

About this title: A rakish Marquis is reformed by the love of a good woman in this regency-era romance.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Devil's Cub used book

Devil's Cub

by Georgette Heyer

price: $6.44

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780373835638 ISBN: 0373835639

Description: Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Devil's Cub used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373835638 ISBN: 0373835639

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Some cover edgewear, spine creases, inside pages are clean with slight age tanning. Store stamps on title page. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have questions! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lily's Books - 2, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Georgette Heyer

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780553231212 ISBN: 0553231219

Description: Good. Light surface wear. Moderate age-toning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pan, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780330023610 ISBN: 0330023616

Description: Very Good- Mass market paperback, later printing, 286 pages; spine lightly creased and slightly slanted, but clean and unmarked. See also our other Heyer titles. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Devil's Cub used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $10.28

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: hb80 Binding: S Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373835638 ISBN: 0373835639

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback, 2003, Harlequin, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer Georgette

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, UK Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780330023610 ISBN: 0330023616

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, well-used but complete reading copy. Immediate dispatch from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer Georgette

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PAN, UK Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780330023610 ISBN: 0330023616

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, 7th printing, reading copy, will be worn, may have creases, inscriptions or toned pages but will be intact complete and readable, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1992-04 ISBN-13: 9780553231212 ISBN: 0553231219

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Devil's Cub used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $11.71

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: ba98 Binding: S Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373835638 ISBN: 0373835639

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback, 1971, Bantam, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Georgette Heyer

price: $12.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780749305116 ISBN: 0749305118

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Georgette Heyer

price: $12.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780330023610 ISBN: 0330023616

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Georgette Heyer

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099427490 ISBN: 0099427494

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $13.25

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780451172112 ISBN: 0451172116

Description: Good in B Creases Lite Spn Tilt/shlf W jacket. B condition: creases on spine/hiinge, shelf wear, binding tight, tape on spine/edge NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 30 days to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Devil's Cub By Georgette Heyer used book

Devil's Cub By Georgette Heyer

by Georgette Heyer

price: $13.34

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780373835638 ISBN: 0373835639

Description: Good. Spine and hinge creases, crease on back cover corner, edgewear, store stamp on teaser sheet. Clean and tight to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $13.50

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 08/67

Description: Regency Romance, Spine creased, back and front cover wear, crease in front cover, tight book, light tan from age of book, Poor Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $14.92

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1992-04 ISBN-13: 9780553231212 ISBN: 0553231219

Description: Good. Good condition with one crease on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Devil S Cub used book

Devil S Cub

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780373835638 ISBN: 0373835639

Description: Very Good. Wear. Vintage 1967 edtion in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cassiesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $15.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780330023610 ISBN: 0330023616

Description: VG paperback. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Pages slightly browned; cover a little worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $16.19

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mandarin, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780749305116 ISBN: 0749305118

Description: Near Fine. First published 1932. The dashing wild Marquis of Vidal meets his match in Mary Challoner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $16.93

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd, London, UK Date Published: 1951

Description: Book Good + No Dustjacket. 7 1/2" Tall. 314 pages. Orange binding with some light spotting. Inner hinges cracked significantly. Page-edges lightly browned o/w a clean copy. TWO COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Georgette Heyer

price: $17.53

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1971

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $17.71

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Georgette Heyer

price: $19.00

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780330023610 ISBN: 0330023616

Description: Good. 286 pages, cover and pages tanned, stain mark on front cover, small scribble on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $19.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paper Publisher: Bantam, N. Y, N. Y Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine. Tenth Printing, tight, stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOKATERIA, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Devil's Cub

by Heyer, Georgette

price: $20.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1954

Description: Good paperback. Pages and spine browned; some wear to spine joints. Orange & White Penguin no.910. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?