» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Devil's bride; exorcism: past and present

by Martin Ebon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Devil's Bride; : Exorcism: Past and Present

by Martin Ebon

price: $2.39

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Ex-library. 329-B-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride

by Ebon, Martin

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1974

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover/Exorcism: Past And Present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride: Exorcism-Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $3.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: Fair to Good. in Good+ in mylar wrapper jacket. Ex-Library Pen marks on FFE. DJ and mylar with some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride: Exorcism Past & Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Price stickers. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride; : Exorcism: Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: Very Good. 0060621141 1974 Harper & Row BCE. Book is totally clean inside, d/j has some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride, Exorcism: Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: (1974) ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) BCE. 221pp. ISBN 0060621141 Ebon combines dramatic case histories with an objective, nondogmatic interpretaion of the evidence. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride: Exorcism Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, N.Y. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: VG/VG. 0060621141. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride: Exorcism Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Combines a responsible, balanced presentation of case histories with an objective, nondogmatic interpretation of the evidence. Tan boards, black spine with gold-color lettering, 245 pp., with unclipped illustrated jacket. Light wear, foxing on top edge and endpapers, no markings, clean text, tight binding, nice jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride: Exorcism: Past & Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: book club edition, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: Very Good-/Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 219pp. edgewear, chips, dust jacket. light dustsoil topedge. stress at gutter pp108-9, clean, text. occult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride: Exorcism Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride: Exorcism Past and Present

by Martin Ebon

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1974

Description: Fair. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's bride; exorcism: past and present.

by Ebon, Martin

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A clean, tight book with a very nice vintage dj. 245 p.; 22 cm. Bibliography: p. 243-245. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Erin Hehir Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride

by Martin Ebon

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Vg-in Good jacket. 8vo. The pages are soiled and browning. The Dj is soiled and chipped. Out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride: Exorcism-Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price clipped dj has wear at corners, now covered in Brodart. Board edges have mild wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride-Exorcism: Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Row, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: Good Condition. Good Dustjacket. 5x8 Inches. With This Book, Author Martin Ebon Has Written A Very Serious Study Of The Phenomenon Of Satanic Possession. Subtitling The Book "Exorcism: Past And Present", He Combines A Responsible, Balanced Presentation Of Dramatic Case Histories With An Objective, Non-Dogmatic Interpretation Of The Available Evidence. This Book Offers A Wealth of Documentation Gathered From Different Historical Periods, Geographical Locations, And Cultures-From Ancient Babylon ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride: Exorcism Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin (Editor)

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 219 pages. See also our listing for Aldous Huxley's The Devils of Loudun. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride Exorcism: Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: bce Binding: hb Publisher: Harper, New York City Date Published: 1974

Description: Sl. soiling; else vg in sl. chipped, creased, o/w g/vg dj. 8vo pp. 219. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride: Exorcism Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Owner name on ffep, minor spine lean, else vg in vg dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Devil's bride; exorcism: past and present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York

Description: New in fine dust jacket. corner rub upper rear else new also. 219 p. 22 cm. Bibliography: p. [217]-219 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Bride: Exorcism: Past and Present used book

The Devil's Bride: Exorcism: Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $25.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: [0-06-062114-1] [1974], 1st American edition., 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Minor tape residue on endpapers. (Occult and Paranormal) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride; : Exorcism: Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $25.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: Very Good. 0060621141 Excellent condition, hardback 1974, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride; Exorcism: Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $40.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & Row Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: Description: 245 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Exorcism. Demonology. Notes: Bibliography: p. 243-245. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 245. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride; Exorcism: Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $40.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & Row Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: Description: 245 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Exorcism. Demonology. Notes: Bibliography: p. 243-245. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 245. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride: Exorcism Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $44.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BC Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: BOOK VERY GOOD+ JACKET VERY GOOD+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Devil's Bride; Exorcism: Past and Present

by Ebon, Martin

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper & Row Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780060621148 ISBN: 0060621141

Description: Description: 245 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Exorcism. Demonology. Notes: Bibliography p. 243-245. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 245. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.