Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Ex-library. 329-B-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: HC
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: (1974)
ISBN-13:9780060621148ISBN:0060621141
Description: good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) BCE. 221pp. ISBN 0060621141 Ebon combines dramatic case histories with an objective, nondogmatic interpretaion of the evidence. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780060621148ISBN:0060621141
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Combines a responsible, balanced presentation of case histories with an objective, nondogmatic interpretation of the evidence. Tan boards, black spine with gold-color lettering, 245 pp., with unclipped illustrated jacket. Light wear, foxing on top edge and endpapers, no markings, clean text, tight binding, nice jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780060621148ISBN:0060621141
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price clipped dj has wear at corners, now covered in Brodart. Board edges have mild wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Row, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780060621148ISBN:0060621141
Description: Good Condition. Good Dustjacket. 5x8 Inches. With This Book, Author Martin Ebon Has Written A Very Serious Study Of The Phenomenon Of Satanic Possession. Subtitling The Book "Exorcism: Past And Present", He Combines A Responsible, Balanced Presentation Of Dramatic Case Histories With An Objective, Non-Dogmatic Interpretation Of The Available Evidence. This Book Offers A Wealth of Documentation Gathered From Different Historical Periods, Geographical Locations, And Cultures-From Ancient Babylon ... read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780060621148ISBN:0060621141
Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 219 pages. See also our listing for Aldous Huxley's The Devils of Loudun. read more
Description: [0-06-062114-1] [1974], 1st American edition., 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Minor tape residue on endpapers. (Occult and Paranormal) read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Harper & Row
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780060621148ISBN:0060621141
Description: Description: 245 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Exorcism. Demonology. Notes: Bibliography: p. 243-245. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 245. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Harper & Row
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780060621148ISBN:0060621141
Description: Description: 245 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Exorcism. Demonology. Notes: Bibliography: p. 243-245. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 245. read more
Edition: BC
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780060621148ISBN:0060621141
Description: BOOK VERY GOOD+ JACKET VERY GOOD+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Harper & Row
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780060621148ISBN:0060621141
Description: Description: 245 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Exorcism. Demonology. Notes: Bibliography p. 243-245. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 245. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.