» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Devilish

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Devilish

by Jo Beverley

About this title: At last--the book Jo Beverley fans have been waiting for--the final book of the Malloren Chronicles! Here is the untold story of the most mysterious and seductive character in her bestselling series--the Marquess of Rothgar.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Devilish

by Jo Beverley

price: $2.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739408391 ISBN: 0739408399

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Devilish

by Jo Beverley

price: $2.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739408391 ISBN: 0739408399

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Devilish

by Beverley, Jo

price: $5.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Apr. 2000

Description: Paperback Historical Original Near Fine; 14794. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Devilish

by Beverley, Jo

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Apr. 2000

Description: Paperback Historical Original Near Fine; 12223. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Devilish

by Beverley, Jo

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Apr. 200

Description: Paperback Historical Original Very Good Plus; 18946. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Devilish

by Beverley, Jo

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signet Jan. 2000

Description: Hardback Regency Book Club Near Fine/Near Fine; 02169. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Devilish

by Beverley, Jo

price: $22.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739408391 ISBN: 0739408399

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Devilish

by Jo Beverley

price: $4.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739408391 ISBN: 0739408399

Description: Acceptable. Torn dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Devilish

by Beverley Jo

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739408391 ISBN: 0739408399

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0739408399. No marks and minimal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Something Wicked

Something Wicked

by Jo Beverley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $30.45!

An Arranged Marriage

An Arranged Marriage

by Jo Beverley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.18!

My Lady Notorious

My Lady Notorious

by Jo Beverley

see all from $3.50!

Unwilling Bride

Unwilling Bride

by Jo Beverley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.99!