» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

About this title: Class-tested by over 2,000,000 students at over 1,500 schools, A Writer's Reference is the most widely adopted of all hand-books. This is a book that students can -- and will -- use on their own. The new fifth edition expands coverage on research and argument and is now thoroughly integrated with an enhanced companion Web site developed by Diana ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: Very Good. 5th Edition; Minor light rubbing to some edges of cover; Very clean pages; tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writers Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writers Reference

by Diana Hacker, Wanda Van Goor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford Books ISBN-13: 9780312196745 ISBN: 0312196741

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: Like New. SHIPPED WITH Delivery Confirmation SHIPPED FROM OREGON Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: chanlee3002, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writers Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writers Reference

by Diana Hacker, Wanda Van Goor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312196745 ISBN: 0312196741

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writers Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writers Reference

by Diana Hacker, Wanda Van Goor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312196745 ISBN: 0312196741

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 10/7/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: Very Good. 0312402414 Text clean. Very Light cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference new book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana

price: $2.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Damaged in Shipping. Significant bump to tail. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writers Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writers Reference

by Hacker, Diana; Goor, Wanda Van

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford Books ISBN-13: 9780312196745 ISBN: 0312196741

Description: Fine. 0312196741 Excellent Condition, ** INTL BUYER NOTE-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writers Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writers Reference

by Hacker, Diana; Goor, Wanda Van

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford Books ISBN-13: 9780312196745 ISBN: 0312196741

Description: Fine. 0312196741 Excellent Condition, ** INTL BUYER NOTE-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

price: $4.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312452315 ISBN: 0312452314

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference By Hacker, Diana new book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference By Hacker, Diana

by Diana Hacker

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 10/7/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany: a Writer's Reference (3rd Ed): Answer Key

by Goor, Wanda Van And Hacker, Diana

price: $7.95

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312116927 ISBN: 0312116926

Description: New. No DJ. ANSWER KEY only. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ramona's Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2006-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780312452315 ISBN: 0312452314

Description: Like New. Pages clean and unmarked. >>>>Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference new book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312452315 ISBN: 0312452314

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: Very Good. 0312402414 Pub date: 2002. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference used book

Developmental Exercises to Accompany a Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312402419 ISBN: 0312402414

Description: Very Good. 0312402414 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 19, 2009
By Silvia57, Vail,CO

"Happy about the condition of the book and it works great for my english class. I received it with in 6 business days.Before my class started which is a plus. Thank you"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.