» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Developing the Leader Within You

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Developing the Leader Within You

by John C Maxwell

About this title: Maxwell, a respected speaker and author on Christian leadership, discusses ways to strengthen talents as a leader--from motivation and communication to handling change--without becoming a "manager".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by John C. Maxwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by John C. Maxwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by John C. Maxwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by John C. Maxwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by John C. Maxwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by John C. Maxwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by John C. Maxwell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by John C. Maxwell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used audio book

Developing the Leader Within You

by Maxwell, John C

price: $2.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Nelsonword Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840798411 ISBN: 0840798415

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by Maxwell, John C

price: $2.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785266662 ISBN: 0785266666

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by Maxwell, John C

price: $2.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785266662 ISBN: 0785266666

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used audio book

Developing the Leader Within You

by John C. Maxwell

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780840798411 ISBN: 0840798415

Description: Good. TWO EXCELLENT ABRIDGED AUDIO CASSETTES IN RED CARDBOARD BOX. THE FORMER OWNERS NAME IS IN 4 PLACES ON BOX AND 1 OR 2 PLACES ON CASSETTES. ALL ORDERS ARE GUARANTEED. DAILY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by Maxwell, John C

price: $3.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nelson Business Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Good. Clean, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Theological Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by John C. Maxwell

price: $4.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You new book

Developing the Leader Within You

by John C. Maxwell

price: $4.74

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000-12-19 ISBN-13: 9780785266662 ISBN: 0785266666

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You new book

Developing the Leader Within You

by Maxwell, John C.

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STL ISBN-13: 9780785270270 ISBN: 0785270272

Description: New. 0785270272 NEW. UNREAD. MINT! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by Maxwell, John C

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by John C. Maxwell

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by Maxwell, John C.

price: $5.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by Maxwell, John C

price: $5.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent with absolutely no markings within. library card. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WorkmanBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by Maxwell, John C

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Looks new & unread. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by Maxwell, John C

price: $5.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. writting on inside cover, notes through out read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stewardship Services, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You new book

Developing the Leader Within You

by Maxwell, John C

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785266662 ISBN: 0785266666

Description: New in fine dust jacket. DJ has minor shelf wear, book is new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shore to Read and Play, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by Maxwell

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Tennessee Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840767448 ISBN: 0840767447

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME HIGHLIGHTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Developing the Leader Within You used book

Developing the Leader Within You

by John C. Maxwell

price: $6.47

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785266662 ISBN: 0785266666

Description: TextbooksRus #8973960. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 15, 2009
By Marcy, Baton Rouge, LA

"This book has been really great so far. I am learning a lot about influence"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 29, 2009
By Kelly, Tujunga, CA

"Though leadership isn't a quality I think I naturally possess, who says it can't be developed? Good stuff. People can't follow someone who doesn't know where they're going, and this book helps clarify what one needs to do in order to manage one's self first before taking on others."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 4, 2009
By Jeffrey, Huntsville, AL

"A lot of what Maxwell writes about is commen sense, but the way he approaches the subject of leadership helps you think things through in a more pragmatic way than what you may have originally. His understanding of human behavior is second to none - God has truly gifted him. There is an art to leadership and Maxwell has mastered it."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 9, 2009
By Mr. Zeiler, The United States

"Excellent book to learn how to be more strategic, organized and develop more confidence when it comes to leading yourself and others to achieve goals."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Developing the Leader Within You by John C Maxwell

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.