» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Stassen Berger

About this title: This text examines development within the context of today's families, communities and culturally mixed societies. Giving special emphasis to the continual interplay of heredity and environment, the importance of social ecologies, and the developmental variations arising from cultural diversity, it provides comprehensive chronological coverage of development within and among the biosocial, cognitive and psychological domains. Classic studies, current research and theories, and practical applications are included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Berger, Kathleen Stassen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9781572590021 ISBN: 1572590025

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Berger, Kathleen Stassen

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers(IEEE) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879014766 ISBN: 0879014768

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 580 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Stassen Berger, Ross A. Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781572590021 ISBN: 1572590025

Description: Good. 4th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Ross A. Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781572590021 ISBN: 1572590025

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Strassen Berger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9780879014766 ISBN: 0879014768

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Stassen Berger, Ross A. Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9781572590021 ISBN: 1572590025

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Stassen Berger, Ross A. Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9781572590021 ISBN: 1572590025

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Stassen Berger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9781572594173 ISBN: 1572594179

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Stassen Berger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9781572594173 ISBN: 1572594179

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Stassen Berger, Ross A. Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9781572590021 ISBN: 1572590025

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Strassen Berger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9780879014766 ISBN: 0879014768

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Stassen Berger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers ISBN-13: 9781572594173 ISBN: 1572594179

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Strassen Berger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Worth Pub Date Published: 6/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780879014766 ISBN: 0879014768

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Ross A. Thompson, Kathleen Stassen Berger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Worth Pub Date Published: 7/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781572590021 ISBN: 1572590025

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Stassen Berger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 7/23/1999 ISBN-13: 9781572594173 ISBN: 1572594179

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Ross A. Thompson, Kathleen Stassen Berger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Worth Pub Date Published: 7/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781572590021 ISBN: 1572590025

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Ross A. Thompson, Kathleen Stassen Berger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Worth Pub Date Published: 7/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781572590021 ISBN: 1572590025

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Berger, Kathleen Stassen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781572594173 ISBN: 1572594179

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 65 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Strassen Berger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879014766 ISBN: 0879014768

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Stassen Berger, Ross A. Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572590021 ISBN: 1572590025

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Stassen Berger, Ross A. Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572590021 ISBN: 1572590025

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence used book

The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Stassen Berger, Ross A. Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572590021 ISBN: 1572590025

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Strassen Berger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879014766 ISBN: 0879014768

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Berger, Kathleen Strassen

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub ISBN-13: 9780879014766 ISBN: 0879014768

Description: Very Good. 0879014768 tight spine, clean pages, has some hi-lighting books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence

by Kathleen Strassen Berger

price: $3.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Worth Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879014766 ISBN: 0879014768

Description: Good. No dj, cover slightly worn along binding, highlighting in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.