» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Destination Corregidor,

by David R. MacGregor, Robert L. Underbrink

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Destination Corregidor,

by MacGregor, David R., and Underbrink, Robert L.

price: $11.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, annapolis md Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. efforts to supply mac arthur's command in phillipines. 218 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaughlin, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Underbrink, Robert L.

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U.S. Naval Institute, Annapolis Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Good in Good jacket. 240 pp., end-paper maps, library ink stamp on top edge, no other lib. markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Underbrink, Robert L.

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U.S. Naval Institute, Annapolis Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 240 pp., end-paper maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Underbrink, Robert L.

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U.S. Naval Institute, Annapolis Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 240 pp., end-paper maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Underbrink, Robert L.

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U.S. Naval Inst., Annapolis, MD Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Text Illus, 3 Endmaps. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 240pgs(Index) 1/2" DJ tear top fore-edge, 1/4" one top rear edge, scatch on DJ rear cover, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean, Bright & tight. Price unclipped. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0870211420. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Underbrink, Robert L.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: United States Naval Institute, Annapolis Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-87021-142-0. A factual account of the combined efforts made in the early days of the Pacific War to supply MacArthur's beleaguered command in the Philippine Islands. One small closed tear in the rear panel of the dust jacket. Otherwise a fine copy.; Bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leather Stalking Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Underbrink, Robert L

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: US Naval Institute, Annapolis Date Published: (1971)

Description: VG+ book, GOOD+ DJ(in Brodart). Bright book & DJ. Tight. DJ w 2" tear @ top front, also minor edgewear. A large part of the fep has been neatly cut out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quiet Friends, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Destination Corregidor ( Signed By Author )

by Underbrink, Bob

price: $33.33

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Author Very Good Hardcover Octavo, 1971, 1st edition. Signed by Bob Underbrink on title page. Has wear to Jacket and mildly to bottom of book. Book is nice and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Squirrel Away Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Underbrink, Robert L.

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: United States Naval Institute Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. DJ edgeworn.; 9.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Destination Corregidor (Author Signed),

by Underbrink, Robert,

price: $45.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: DJ HAS A SMALL NICK AND LT. RUBBING, HARDBOUND IN A BROWN GRAINED CLOTH WITH RED AND BLACK LETTERING, VG+ TO NR FINE. ANNAPOLIS, UNITED STATES NAVAL INSTITUTE, 1971, 8VO, ISBN 0870211420, WWII HISTORY, CORREGIDOR, EFFORTS EARLY IN THE WAR TO SUPPLY MACARTHUR IN THE PHILLIPINES, INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR FF, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DENNIS SUTTERER, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Underbrink, Robert L.

price: $95.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: United States Naval Institute Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Inscribed By Author Cover and contents both in very clean tight condition, inscribed in front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: St Peter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Underbrink, Robert L.

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: United States Naval Institute, Annapolis, Maryland Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: James R. Butcher. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Destination Corregidor,

by MacGregor, David R., and Underbrink, Robert L.

price: $11.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Good. 218 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K McDevitt Parks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Underbrink, Robert

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: United States Naval Institute, Annapolis Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tan cloth boards, HC, first ed, 240 pgs, b&w photos illus, no marks or underlining DJ clip small tear bottom edge, interior tight and clean near fine/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose and Laurel Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Underbrink, Robert L.

price: $12.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: United States Naval Institute, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition. 1st printing. Text is unmarked. Near fine book in good dustjacket. The dustjacket is not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Underbrink, Robert L.

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: United States Naval Institute Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Underbrink, Robert L.

price: $17.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: United States Naval Institute Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Personal letter to author enclosed, possible gift inscription by author to uncle. Minor edge wear covers/spine/dust jacket. Pages clean/bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pofessional Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Underbrink, Robert L.

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: xiv + 240pp, well illustrated w/ drawings by James R. Butcher, Jr., endpaper maps, DJ. An account of the combined efforts made early in the Pacific War to supply MacArthur's beleaguered command. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Underbrink, Robert L.

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: United States Naval Institute, Annapolis, MD Date Published: 1971

Description: Illustrated by James R. Bucher, Jr. F/VG. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. HB. First Edition. Tan cover w/red and brown decorations and lettering. DJ has some small chips around edges and is slightly discolored. Illustrated by James R. Butcher, Jr. 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R.S. Geer, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Robert L. Underbrink

price: $37.17

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press Date Published: 1971-06-14 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Robert L Underbrink

price: $41.78

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: US NAVAL INST Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Spine sunned, wear to head and tail of spine, illustrated frontispiece, index, decorative endpapers, boards good, internally very good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Robert L. Underbrink

price: $50.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press Date Published: 1971-06-14 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Destination Corregidor

by Robert L. Underbrink

price: $63.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780870211423 ISBN: 0870211420

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.