About this title: By the creator of "Death By Chocolate", this book contains recipes for desserts including praline snap, fallen angel cake with golden halos, and sinful cream. They range from simple sponge rolls to the complex chocolate voodoo cake.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780684811390ISBN:0684811391
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780684811390ISBN:0684811391
Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more
Description: Good. 0684811391 Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Worn edges and corners from usage. Has clean text and good binding. -3a- read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: (1995)
ISBN-13:9780684811390ISBN:0684811391
Description: Many Photographs. Very good minus, light shelfwear. Quarto, Lightly edgeworn jacket. Blind stamp on front fly. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780316911115ISBN:0316911119
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780316911115ISBN:0316911119
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780316911115ISBN:0316911119
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780684811390ISBN:0684811391
Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library, no marks on text, hardcover edges are rubbed and show wear, spine cocked and book leans slightly to the right but all pages intact, mylar cover, library marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 12/10/1995
ISBN-13:9780316911115ISBN:0316911119
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780316911115ISBN:0316911119
Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780684811390ISBN:0684811391
Description: Near Fine. First edition, 1995, hardcover, square quarto, 144pp., illustrated. Book near fine with remainder mark. Binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG+ with some light rubbing to back panel and edge wear win mylar wrap. "Be warned: this is a book about extravagantly opulent, irresistibly mouthwatering, deliciously soul-satisfying, sometimes ethereal, at other times delightfully dense desserts. It is a book about delectable excesses and sensational pleasures. " read more
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780684811390ISBN:0684811391
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0684811391. 4to 11"-13" tall. Very Good; has 2 closed tears. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780684811390ISBN:0684811391
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. The book has 144 pages with many color photographs. The book is in NEAR FINE condition with light wear on the lower edge of front and back boards. The jacket is in NEAR FINE with light wear on the lower edge and spine ends. JMVINTAGE specializes in Books, Magazines and Treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor and other curious subjects. The dust jacket reads: This is a book full of chocolate, mocha and pecans, gourmand ... read more
"So, once you discover Desaulnier's "Death By Chocolate," there's no going back. This was the second book of his I bought, and that lemon-blueberry cheesecake made me want to cry. Still does, actually."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.