» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Designs from the Ancient Mimbrenos: With a Hopi Interpretation

by Fred Kabotie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos With a Hopi Interpretation

by Kabotie, Fred

price: $45.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873583084 ISBN: 0873583086

Description: Fine. Folio, 80 pp, fine in printed boards with gilt-stamped cloth spine. 40 monochrome illustrations based on Hopi pottery designs. Beautifully designed and printed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos With a Hopi Interpretation

by Fred Kabotie

price: $50.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New. Brand New! . Hardcover issued without dust jacket. Shrink wrapped! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos With Hopi Interpretation

by Kabotie, Fred

price: $80.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Publishing, Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873583084 ISBN: 0873583086

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos: With a Hopi Interpretation

by Kabotie, Fred

price: $109.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flagstaff, Ariz. : Northland Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873583169 ISBN: 0873583167

Description: Description: xiv, 80 p. : ill. (some col. ); 34 cm. Subjects: Mogollon culture. Hopi art. Hopi Indians--Folklore. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth-backed decorative boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. 2. pp. 80. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos: With a Hopi Interpretation

by Kabotie, Fred

price: $109.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flagstaff, Ariz. : Northland Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873583169 ISBN: 0873583167

Description: Description: xiv, 80 p. : ill. (some col. ); 34 cm. Subjects: Mogollon culture. Hopi art. Hopi Indians--Folklore. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth-backed decorative boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. 2. pp. 80. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos: With a Hopi Interpretation

by Kabotie, Fred

price: $159.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flagstaff, Ariz. : Northland Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873583169 ISBN: 0873583167

Description: Description: xiv, 80 p. : ill. (some col. ); 34 cm. Subjects: Mogollon culture. Hopi art. Hopi Indians--Folklore. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth-backed decorative boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos: With a Hopi Interpretation

by Kabotie, Fred

price: $159.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flagstaff, Ariz. : Northland Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873583169 ISBN: 0873583167

Description: Description: xiv, 80 p. : ill. (some col. ); 34 cm. Subjects: Mogollon culture. Hopi art. Hopi Indians--Folklore. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth-backed decorative boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos With a Hopi Interpretation

by Kabotie, Fred

price: $175.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grabhorn Press, San Francisco Date Published: 1949

Description: Fair barely oversized hardcover with considerable wear. No dust jacket. Previous owners name inked out on the inside front covers, board edges worn, with discoloration and rubbing to the boards. The spine pastedown is half gone with a 1 1/2" hinge tear at the base of the spine. The binding is holding but is slightly shaken. A tear on one of the unpaginated pages doesn't touch the text or the art. This being said, this is a very scarce title (250 copies published) with clean text and all artwork ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TERRACOTTA BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos With a Hopi Interpretation

by Kabotie, Fred

price: $500.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition; one of 250 copies. Binding: original cloth-backed decorated boards with printed paper label Publisher: 1949, The Grabhorn Press

Description: San Franicsco: Boards slightly bowed; a few tiny white spots to binding; spine label creased with a few minute chips. Folio, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Marks Rare Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos With Hopi Interpretation

by Fred Kabotie

price: $32.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Pub Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780873583084 ISBN: 0873583086

Description: Very Good. Northland Pub; 2nd edition, 96 Pages. oversize hardback no dustjacket. Ex library with stamp to top end. Good copy with corner dings to boards, slight discolartion to spine. Text and pages clean and unmarked. E2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: blue_eyed_bookseller, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos With a Hopi Interpretation

by Kabotie, Fred

price: $35.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Northland Press Flagstaff 1982

Description: 2nd a very good copy with owner's name inked at head of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alcuin Books, ABAA-ILAB, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos With Hopi Interpretation

by Kabotie, Fred

price: $42.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Northland Publishing ISBN-13: 9780873583084 ISBN: 0873583086

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos With Hopi Interpretation

by Kabotie, Fred

price: $60.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Pub, Flagstaff, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873583084 ISBN: 0873583086

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 80 pages. Two-tone illustrations. Light scuffing of boards. Rear bottom corner bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos With a Hopi Interpretation

by Kabotie, Fred

price: $65.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hardcover. 80 pages, illustrated throughout with American-indian designs. Cream boards with brown gilt-stamped spine. No dust jacket. Minor wear to edges and light sunfading to back cover, else a beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos: With a Hopi Interpretation

by Kabotie, Fred

price: $66.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Northland Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780873583169 ISBN: 0873583167

Description: As New. Special edition. Almost new condition. Oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designs From the Ancient Mimbrenos With a Hopi Interpretation By Fred Kabotie

by Kabotie, Fred

price: $350.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited edition Binding: 1/4 Bnd cloth/pictorial Paper Publisher: Grabhorn Press, San Francisco Date Published: 1949

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. Elephant Folio-over 15"-23" tall. 1 of 250 copies, unpaged. Prospectus is laid in. Previous price notation/provenance neatly in ink on ffep, else near fine throughout. A very attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George & Patricia Fowler Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.