» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Designing with Collectibles: Creative Ideas for Collecting and Displaying Treasured Pieces......

by Candace Ord Manroe

About this title: The interior design director of Country Home magazine has assembled a lavishly illustrated, practical resource--intended for the professional designer and the amateur collector alike--filled with wonderful ideas on how to turn a passion for collecting into an integral part of home decor. 125 photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Designing With Collectibles: Creative Ideas for Collecting and Displaying Treasured Pieces.....

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Very Good. DUST JACKET SCUFFED RUBBED, PUBLISHED 1993 Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Very Good. 067176103X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Many Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Manroe, C.

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Jacket has minor tear at the top of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Manroe, Candace O.

price: $6.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distican, Incorporated Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. Minor shelf wear to dw, else overall nearly fine, (SH 5 C)--- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Designing With Collectibles

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Clr photos. New in new dj. 4to, 144 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Assume First Edition, number line ends in 1. Lightest wear on corners with faint creases across top corners of last two pages, Near Fine Condition in a lightly rubbed DJ. Wide octavo, 143 pages, index, profusely illustrated in color. "All you need to know about starting a collection and showcasing the pieces to add a creative and uniquely personal touch to your home decor. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectables

by Manroe, Candace

price: $8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: 067176103X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Manroe, Candace O.

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover. First Printing Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 067176103x. "Creative ideas for collecting and displaying treasured pieces in your home. " The main concentration in this book is on interior decoration of homes, based on personal collections or collectibles. Profusely illus. In color. Book is square, 10 1/4". Jacket is a bit rubbed at edges. 4to-11" to 13" tall. 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Manroe, Candace O.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Oversized 4to. Creative ideas for collecting and displaying treasured pieces in your home. 143 pages. Color photographs throughout. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 067176103X First Printing-Book Very Good (Wear to tips of corners. Slight splaying of covers. Tiny light circular stain on bottom page edges. Vertical wrinkle in rear endpaper) D. J. Very Good (General shelfwear with some nicks and surface scratches) O. P. Illustrated with stunning color photographs. Creative ideas for collecting and displaying treasured pieces in your home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilynn Ervin Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 067176103X. Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 067176103X. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 10.25 x 0.75 x 10.25 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $25.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Fine in Very Very Good Edge Bent jacket. 067176103X Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Very Good Edge Bent. First. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. 143 pages. very colorful book with advice on what collections to build, strategies in learning what to look for in high quality pieces, how to arra nge collection for maximum attractive presentation, lighting options, interior do's and don'ts for display, Mothrmacs brings over five years of quality service on the internet. Shipping to Canada and USA via tracked ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOTHERMACS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Manroe, Candice Ord

price: $38.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. A lavishly illustrated guide to using your collections to give a vital and personal expression to your interior design. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. 1st Printing OP Personal Name: Manroe, Candace Ord, 1954-Main Title: Designing with collectibles / Candace Ord Manroe. Published/Created: London; New York: Simon & Schuster, c1992. Description: 143 p. : col. ill.; 27 cm. ISBN: Notes: "A Friedman Group book"--T.p. verso. Includes bibliographical references (p. 139) and index. Subjects: Collectibles in interior decoration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Candace Ord Manroe

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing With Collectibles

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $2.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Fine. 067176103X 289, brand new & in mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing with Collectibles: Creative Ideas for Collecting and Displaying Treasured Pieces......

by Manroe, Candace Ord

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671761035 ISBN: 067176103X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.