» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Nancy Belfer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Designing in Stitching and Applique used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Belfer, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st soft cover ed& 1st printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780132020107 ISBN: 0132020106

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 160 p. Creative Handcrafts Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique (the Creative Handcrafts Series)

by Nancy Belfer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132020107 ISBN: 0132020106

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique (the Creative Handcrafts Series)

by Nancy Belfer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132020107 ISBN: 0132020106

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Nancy Belfer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Nancy Belfer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Davis Publications Inc., U. S Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Nancy Belfer

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Davis Publications Inc., U. S Date Published: 1973-07 ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover in good condition. Dent in board at right front edge. Binding tight. Pages clean. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Belfer, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: Davis Pub., 1972 (hardback, no dj, cover soiled, contents in good cond., ex-library book with usual markings, ISBN: 0871920514) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Belfer, Nancy

price: $2.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Davis Publications Inc., U.S. ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: Very Good. 0871920514 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, spine barely askew, sticker on endpaper books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique (the Creative Handcrafts Series)

by Nancy Belfer

price: $2.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977-12 ISBN-13: 9780132020107 ISBN: 0132020106

Description: Very Good. Very Good Soft Cover. PO's name on ffep, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Belfer, Nancy

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Davis Publications Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Hard Cover-Vg-NO dust jacket if issued-Book is clean-Ex-Library-Index-Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Nancy Belfer

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Belfer, Nancy

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Davis Publications, Inc Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Size: 8 1/4" x 10 3/4"; Type: Ex-Library Book is Ex-Library copy in Well Read, Well Worn/Acceptable condition. Has expected library copy features: library markings and stamps, card pocket, etc. Boards have a lot of wear and soiling. Page edges have age toning/soiling. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing (other than those of the library). Binding is good, all pages intact. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Belfer, Nancy

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Davis Publications, Inc., Worcester, MA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: Very Good Plus. No Dust Jacket. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Belfer

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Davis Publications, Massachusetts Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT INKING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique,

by Nancy Belfer,

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Davis Publications Inc. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. Hardback book, no dust jacket, 128 pages, some soiling to covers, remainder dot on right edges, right lower cover corners bumped, contents are near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Belfer, Nancy

price: $9.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Paperback ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780132020107 ISBN: 0132020106

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean crisp and unmarked. Cover shows some minimal wear mostly at edges and corners. 152 p. Spectrum Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Souhegan Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Belfer, Nancy

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780132020107 ISBN: 0132020106

Description: Photographs. ISBN: 0132020106. Large paperback.152 pages. Very good. Clean and tight. Tiny tear in bottom corner of front cover. Revised paperback edition. B&W photos. Color section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Belfer, Nancy

price: $12.75

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Davis Publications, Worcester Massachusetts Date Published: c. 1972

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Lower fore corners are moderately bumped, o/w minor wear and soil on sound binding. Half-title is lightly foxed, o/w Contents are clean and unmarked.; White boards with sepia-tone photo on front & back covers, black lettering. Bibliography. 8p color photos. Scores of b/w drawings and photos. HOUSEHOLD CRAFTS. Ways are shown to gain confidence in handling the materials and using the techniques effectively when evolving designs. Basic technical information is presented ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stiching and Applique

by Belfer, Nancy

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Davis Publications, Inc, Worcester, MA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: Illustrated by Black/w & Color Photos. Very Good with no dust jacket; Byelfer has exhibited nationally, Craftsmen of the Eastern States & Stitching at Museum of Contemp. Crafts, NY. 0871920514. Nshc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Belfer, Nancy

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Davis Publications, Inc, Worcester Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: Ex-lib hardback in laminated boards. With B&W & col. illus. Ex lib-stamps, traces of labels etc; board corners bumped; boards soiled. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Belfer, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Davis Publications Inc., U.S. ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: Very Good. 0871920514. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique (the Creative Handcrafts Series)

by Nancy Belfer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132020107 ISBN: 0132020106

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Belfer, Nancy

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CTM Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing in Stitching and Appliqué.

by Belfer, Nancy

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Davis Publications Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: VERY GOOD++. X-LIB. Very Clean, Tight, Unmarked Hardcover w/NO page tears, stains, creases, underlines, or hi-lites. Usual lib stamps w/Text Excellent Overall. Clean covers. FreeTraking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Designing in Stitching and Applique

by Belfer, Nancy

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Davis Publications, Incorporated, Worcester, MA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780871920515 ISBN: 0871920514

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0871920514. Some scruffing on corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.