Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Davis Publications Inc., U.S.
ISBN-13:9780871920515ISBN:0871920514
Description: Very Good. 0871920514 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, spine barely askew, sticker on endpaper books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1977-12
ISBN-13:9780132020107ISBN:0132020106
Description: Very Good. Very Good Soft Cover. PO's name on ffep, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Davis Publications, Inc
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780871920515ISBN:0871920514
Description: Poor. No Jacket. Size: 8 1/4" x 10 3/4"; Type: Ex-Library Book is Ex-Library copy in Well Read, Well Worn/Acceptable condition. Has expected library copy features: library markings and stamps, card pocket, etc. Boards have a lot of wear and soiling. Page edges have age toning/soiling. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing (other than those of the library). Binding is good, all pages intact. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Davis Publications, Inc., Worcester, MA
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780871920515ISBN:0871920514
Description: Very Good Plus. No Dust Jacket. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Davis Publications, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780871920515ISBN:0871920514
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT INKING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Davis Publications Inc.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780871920515ISBN:0871920514
Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. Hardback book, no dust jacket, 128 pages, some soiling to covers, remainder dot on right edges, right lower cover corners bumped, contents are near fine. read more
Edition: Rev Paperback ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780132020107ISBN:0132020106
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean crisp and unmarked. Cover shows some minimal wear mostly at edges and corners. 152 p. Spectrum Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Revised
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780132020107ISBN:0132020106
Description: Photographs. ISBN: 0132020106. Large paperback.152 pages. Very good. Clean and tight. Tiny tear in bottom corner of front cover. Revised paperback edition. B&W photos. Color section. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Davis Publications, Worcester Massachusetts
Date Published: c. 1972
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Lower fore corners are moderately bumped, o/w minor wear and soil on sound binding. Half-title is lightly foxed, o/w Contents are clean and unmarked.; White boards with sepia-tone photo on front & back covers, black lettering. Bibliography. 8p color photos. Scores of b/w drawings and photos. HOUSEHOLD CRAFTS. Ways are shown to gain confidence in handling the materials and using the techniques effectively when evolving designs. Basic technical information is presented ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Davis Publications, Inc, Worcester, MA
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780871920515ISBN:0871920514
Description: Illustrated by Black/w & Color Photos. Very Good with no dust jacket; Byelfer has exhibited nationally, Craftsmen of the Eastern States & Stitching at Museum of Contemp. Crafts, NY. 0871920514. Nshc. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Davis Publications, Inc, Worcester
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780871920515ISBN:0871920514
Description: Ex-lib hardback in laminated boards. With B&W & col. illus. Ex lib-stamps, traces of labels etc; board corners bumped; boards soiled. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Davis Publications, Incorporated, Worcester, MA
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780871920515ISBN:0871920514
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0871920514. Some scruffing on corners. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.