» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Designing Commercial Interiors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Christine M Piotrowski, Elizabeth A Rogers

About this title: The first and only book of its kind, Designing Commercial Interiors provides students and professional designers with expert guidance on the full range of practical, aesthetic, and psychosocial issues involved in designing for nonresidential interiors. Drawing on nearly a half-century of experience as designers and interior design educators, the authors provide comprehensive coverage of planning and design for all types of organizations and service facilities. Arranged for maximum ease of reference, the book comprises a series of self-contained chapters, each one providing comprehensive ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Designing Commercial Interiors used book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.

price: $2.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: Good. 0471171034 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors used book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Christine M. Piotrowski, Elizabeth A. Rogers

price: $12.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors used book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.

price: $17.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Hoboken, NJ Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ninth printing. Very clean, crisp and tight pages, no markings. Very nice covers, dust jacket has some shelf wear. 332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors used book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.

price: $22.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. 1st Printing. Clean text. Tight binding. Diagrams and illustrations throughou. 332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-of-the-Way Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors new book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.

price: $32.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: New in Excellent jacket. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors new book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.

price: $32.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: New in Excellent jacket. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors new book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.

price: $33.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: New in Excellent jacket. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors new book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.

price: $34.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: New in Excellent jacket. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors new book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.

price: $34.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: New in Excellent jacket. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors. [First Edition] used book

Designing Commercial Interiors. [First Edition]

by Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.

price: $36.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [First Edition] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. Whistle clean, tight copy: Fine in a Fine dj. 1st Ed., 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors new book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Christine M. Piotrowski

price: $53.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors new book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Christine M., Fasid, Iida Piotrowski; Elizabeth A., Iida Rogers

price: $96.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780471723493 ISBN: 0471723495

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors new book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Christine M., Fasid, Iida Piotrowski; Elizabeth A., Iida Rogers

price: $96.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780471723493 ISBN: 0471723495

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors, 2nd Edition new book

Designing Commercial Interiors, 2nd Edition

by Piotrowski

price: $96.53

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471723493 ISBN: 0471723495

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 284 by 225 mm. The essential reference on commercial interiors for all designers has now been expanded and updated! whether one is designing an office, lodging, restaurant, retail, healthcare or other institutional facility, critical planning and design concepts are explained, and real-world examples are offered to make each project a success. new information on adaptive re-use and sustainability make this valuable guide highly relevant. each type of facility is given its ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors new book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.; Iida

price: $98.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471723493 ISBN: 0471723495

Description: New. 0471723495 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors new book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Piotrowski, Christine M. / Rogers, Elizabeth Anne

price: $101.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2007-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780471723493 ISBN: 0471723495

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780471723493. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors new book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Piotrowski, Christine M, and Rogers, Elizabeth A

price: $114.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471723493 ISBN: 0471723495

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors new book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Christine M. Piotrowski, Elizabeth A. Rogers, Iida

price: $128.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471723493 ISBN: 0471723495

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors used book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Piotrowski

price: $144.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Designing Commercial Interiors used book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Christine M. Piotrowski, Elizabeth A. Rogers

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Commercial Interiors used book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Christine M. Piotrowski, Elizabeth A. Rogers

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Commercial Interiors used book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Christine M. Piotrowski; Elizabeth A. Rogers

price: $16.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Commercial Interiors used book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Christine M. Piotrowski; Elizabeth A. Rogers

price: $19.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Commercial Interiors used book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Piotrowski, Christin

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Designing Commercial Interiors used book

Designing Commercial Interiors

by Piotrowski, Christin

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471171034 ISBN: 0471171034

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.