» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Archite

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by N/A

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Knapp Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: A good reading copy only. stains to cover. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 11/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Archite

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Archite

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Archite

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Archite

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. L 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! Has bookplate. Jacket has edge wear, short tears. 212 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice, new looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

price: $8.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Very Good. 0895351412 Jacket has slight lines. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Architectural Digest

price: $9.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Archite

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 1 upper corner bump else brand new condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes / Architectural Digest

by Rense, Paige (Edited By) Architectural Digest

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: c1984

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. Light tanning to pages, else no internal markings, a tight solid copy, in a dustjacket, in a new clear mylar dj cover.; Color Photographs; 11 x 8-3/4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Designer's Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Rense, Paige

price: $12.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: New. 1984 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear to DJ edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Rense, Paige

price: $14.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest new book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Paige Rense

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW unread copy. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press / Architectural Digest Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW copy ** New & Unread Book that May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. * good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) 212 pg. Illustrated with with Color pictures. 145 full-color photographs. 30 B&W photos. This book takes you into the homes of thirty leading designers-sharing with you their innovative, distinctive and intensely personal ideas about taste, style and design. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Knapp Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0895351412 HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-89535-141-2. VG/G+; dj torn at top of spine "Private Residences of 30 of America's Leading Interior Designers" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Paige Rense

price: $16.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. Almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Digest-Designer's Own Homes

by Rense, Paige-Editor

price: $17.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Knapp Press, Los Angeles, California Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: This book take you into the homes of thirty leading designers-sharing with you their innovative, distinctive and intensely personal ideas about taste, style and design. 4to. Beige cloth stamped in gilt on spine. 212 pages. 145 full-color photographs. 30 B&W photos. dust jacket. Fine/ Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Digest Designers' Own Homes

by Rense, Paige, Ed

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Olive/wh Publisher: Knapp, Los Angeles, Calif Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: wonderful color plates. Fine/Fine. America's leading designers decorate for themselves. We see the homes of 30 leading designers with ideas about taste/style. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Archite

price: $18.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A100_4/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Architectural Digest

by Rense, Paige

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1984. FIrst edition. Hardbound in tan cloth with gilt title on spine. BOok/jacket in mint condition. No PO marks, 212pp, no index. How 30 of America's top designers did their own homes. 0895351412. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Digest, Designers' Own Homes

by Rense, Paige (Ed)

price: $25.98

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Designers' Own Homes: Private Residences of 30 of America's Leading Interior Designers

by Rense, Paige (Edited By), And Lynes, Russell (Introduction By)

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press; Architectural Digest, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780895351418 ISBN: 0895351412

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, 212 pp., illus. (chiefly col. ), ports.; 28 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Features the homes of leading American designers, including Val Arnold, Lee Radziwell, Diane Burn, Sally Sirkin Lewis, Jay Spectre, and others. An interesting cultural barometer for 1984: interior design of the eighties. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.