Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knapp Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780895351418ISBN:0895351412
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. L 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! Has bookplate. Jacket has edge wear, short tears. 212 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knapp Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780895351418ISBN:0895351412
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 1 upper corner bump else brand new condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knapp Press
Date Published: c1984
Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. Light tanning to pages, else no internal markings, a tight solid copy, in a dustjacket, in a new clear mylar dj cover.; Color Photographs; 11 x 8-3/4. read more
Edition: NEW unread copy.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knapp Press / Architectural Digest
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780895351418ISBN:0895351412
Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW copy ** New & Unread Book that May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. * good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) 212 pg. Illustrated with with Color pictures. 145 full-color photographs. 30 B&W photos. This book takes you into the homes of thirty leading designers-sharing with you their innovative, distinctive and intensely personal ideas about taste, style and design. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Knapp Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780895351418ISBN:0895351412
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0895351412 HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-89535-141-2. VG/G+; dj torn at top of spine "Private Residences of 30 of America's Leading Interior Designers" read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Knapp Press, Los Angeles, California
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780895351418ISBN:0895351412
Description: This book take you into the homes of thirty leading designers-sharing with you their innovative, distinctive and intensely personal ideas about taste, style and design. 4to. Beige cloth stamped in gilt on spine. 212 pages. 145 full-color photographs. 30 B&W photos. dust jacket. Fine/ Fine. read more
Binding: Olive/wh
Publisher: Knapp, Los Angeles, Calif
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780895351418ISBN:0895351412
Description: wonderful color plates. Fine/Fine. America's leading designers decorate for themselves. We see the homes of 30 leading designers with ideas about taste/style. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knapp Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780895351418ISBN:0895351412
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A100_4/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knapp Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780895351418ISBN:0895351412
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1984. FIrst edition. Hardbound in tan cloth with gilt title on spine. BOok/jacket in mint condition. No PO marks, 212pp, no index. How 30 of America's top designers did their own homes. 0895351412. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knapp Press; Architectural Digest, Los Angeles, CA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780895351418ISBN:0895351412
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, 212 pp., illus. (chiefly col. ), ports.; 28 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Features the homes of leading American designers, including Val Arnold, Lee Radziwell, Diane Burn, Sally Sirkin Lewis, Jay Spectre, and others. An interesting cultural barometer for 1984: interior design of the eighties. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.